Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036252-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 55000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 55000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-21T15:47:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125591",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036252-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180494",
"name": "Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSR Direct Award process C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Authority is intending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>Approximate lifetime contract value Historic Expenditure From 1/4/25 to 31/3/26 the maximum contract value is £55,000 Contract new services from 01/05/26 to the 30/4/27 and optional extra 6 months from 01/5/27 to 31/10/27",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road<br/>Leatherhead<br/>KT22 7AD"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR Direct Award process C",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision Monitoring of service for the AED waitlist (10403)",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 30/04/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Representations should be sent to Taofeeq.Ladega@sabp.nhs.uk<br/><br/>Award decison makers: Director of Children and Young People's Services\tBudget Holder<br/>Deputy Chief Finance Officer - Strategic Finance\tFinance Lead<br/>Assistant Director of Contracts and Income\tContract oversight<br/>Senior Contract Officer\tContract organiser<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared<br/><br/>The contract for the Provision of Monitoring Service for the AED waitlist was awarded under Direct Award Process C following a proportionate, risk‑based assessment of the key and basic selection criteria. No weighted or scored evaluation was undertaken, in line with PSR requirements. Instead, criteria were prioritised, with patient safety and continuity of care treated as overriding considerations. <br/>The incumbent provider was assessed as best placed to deliver the service, as it is already providing active monitoring of the AED waitlist, with established clinical oversight, escalation processes, and access to historical patient data. The provider’s service is fully integrated with existing AED pathways, systems, and governance arrangements. Changing provider would introduce significant clinical and operational risks, including disruption to monitoring, delays in escalation, and risks associated with transferring sensitive patient information.<br/>The provider met all basic selection criteria, with no concerns identified regarding capability, governance, compliance, or financial stability. Retaining the incumbent also represents best value for money, as it avoids additional mobilisation, transition, and system integration costs without delivering any clear improvement in outcomes.<br/>On this basis, the criteria for Direct Award Process C were met, as no reasonable alternative provider could deliver the service to the required standard without unacceptable risk to patients or service continuity.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125591",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olakunle Dada",
"email": "olakunle.dada@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180494",
"name": "Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU16 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Theta Building, Lyon Way, Frimley, Surrey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://surreyheathcommunityproviders.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058873",
"legalName": "Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036252-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036252-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 30/04/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Representations should be sent to Taofeeq.Ladega@sabp.nhs.uk",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Apr 2026 · 036252-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "036252-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 55000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 55000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-21T15:47:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125591",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036252-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180494",
"name": "Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSR Direct Award process C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Authority is intending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>Approximate lifetime contract value Historic Expenditure From 1/4/25 to 31/3/26 the maximum contract value is £55,000 Contract new services from 01/05/26 to the 30/4/27 and optional extra 6 months from 01/5/27 to 31/10/27",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road<br/>Leatherhead<br/>KT22 7AD"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR Direct Award process C",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision Monitoring of service for the AED waitlist (10403)",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 30/04/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Representations should be sent to Taofeeq.Ladega@sabp.nhs.uk<br/><br/>Award decison makers: Director of Children and Young People's Services\tBudget Holder<br/>Deputy Chief Finance Officer - Strategic Finance\tFinance Lead<br/>Assistant Director of Contracts and Income\tContract oversight<br/>Senior Contract Officer\tContract organiser<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared<br/><br/>The contract for the Provision of Monitoring Service for the AED waitlist was awarded under Direct Award Process C following a proportionate, risk‑based assessment of the key and basic selection criteria. No weighted or scored evaluation was undertaken, in line with PSR requirements. Instead, criteria were prioritised, with patient safety and continuity of care treated as overriding considerations. <br/>The incumbent provider was assessed as best placed to deliver the service, as it is already providing active monitoring of the AED waitlist, with established clinical oversight, escalation processes, and access to historical patient data. The provider’s service is fully integrated with existing AED pathways, systems, and governance arrangements. Changing provider would introduce significant clinical and operational risks, including disruption to monitoring, delays in escalation, and risks associated with transferring sensitive patient information.<br/>The provider met all basic selection criteria, with no concerns identified regarding capability, governance, compliance, or financial stability. Retaining the incumbent also represents best value for money, as it avoids additional mobilisation, transition, and system integration costs without delivering any clear improvement in outcomes.<br/>On this basis, the criteria for Direct Award Process C were met, as no reasonable alternative provider could deliver the service to the required standard without unacceptable risk to patients or service continuity.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125591",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olakunle Dada",
"email": "olakunle.dada@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180494",
"name": "Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU16 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Theta Building, Lyon Way, Frimley, Surrey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://surreyheathcommunityproviders.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058873",
"legalName": "Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036252-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036252-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 30/04/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Representations should be sent to Taofeeq.Ladega@sabp.nhs.uk",
"initiationType": "tender"
}