TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

PSR Direct Award C - CYPS - NECS

Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust: "PSR Direct Award C - CYPS - NECS". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.8Bids / Report
41.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published24 Apr 2026, 11:49 BST
Last source update24 Apr 2026, 11:49 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06784b
What is being bought
Provision of counselling to the CYPs service in Newcastle and Gateshead
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    24 Apr 2026, 11:49 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    24 Apr 2026, 11:49 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    30 Mar 2026, 16:38 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    30 Mar 2026, 16:38 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    30 Mar 2026, 16:38 BST
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice under Direct Award Process C. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.gill.keane@cntw.nhs.ukCumbria, Northumberland Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust is awarding the below contract to NECSThe commitment is for a 1 year contract with an annual value of £226,571The contract period is 1/4/26 – 31/3/27.The Authority reserve the right to extend this contract for a further 1 x 12 month periods subject to funding and / or need.As per the PSR direct award process C through assessment of key criteria the authority is satisfied that the existing provider is delivering the services to a sufficient standard and will continue to do so in this intended future award. No conflicts of interest.This contract has been formally been awarded.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    24 Apr 2026, 11:49 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-81717
View buyer profile
  • Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, UKC, NE3 3XT
    +44 7825054205
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published