Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
PSR - CALL OFF ORDER FOR BIOCHEMISTRY TESTS
Pathology services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP: "PSR - CALL OFF ORDER FOR BIOCHEMISTRY TESTS". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityIntegrated Laboratory Solutions LLP | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Mar 2026, 14:15 GMT | Last source update16 Mar 2026, 14:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPathology services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064d03 | ||
What is being bought
.** PSR DIRECT AWARD C INTENT TO AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR BIOCHEMISTRY TESTING<br/>INTENT TO AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £30,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 21/02/2026 TO 20/02/2027.<br/>PROVISION OF REFERRAL SERVICES FOR BIOCHEMISTRY DIAGNOSTIC TESTS, TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 21/02/2026 TO 20/02/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR ONE ADDITIONAL PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
16 Mar 2026, 14:15 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Mar 2026, 14:15 GMT - Status changed to complete
10 Feb 2026, 15:59 GMT - Official notice release published
10 Feb 2026, 15:59 GMT - Buyer information updated
10 Feb 2026, 15:59 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedIntegrated Laboratory Services LLP (ILS LLP) has awarded a contract for Biochemistry tests to Northern Care Alliance NHS FT under the Provider Selection Regime using Direct Award Process C. The service will run from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2027 with the option to extend for a further additional 2 periods of up to 12 months each, with a total contract value of £45,000This award relates to the continued delivery of an existing service, which is not changing substantially in scope or specification.Direct Award Process C has been used because the current provider is delivering the service to a satisfactory standard, is capable of continuing to do so, and remains the provider best placed to ensure continuity of care. Running a competitive process would not add value and is not required under the PSR.In making this decision, the contracting authority has considered the PSR objectives and is satisfied that the award supports quality, value for money, integration, and continuity of services. A full decision record has been completed in line with PSR transparency requirements. Individual(s) making the award decision were;Afruj RufRebecca ParishNo conflicts of interest were identified in relation to this decision
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Mar 2026, 14:15 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP
Contracting authority GB-FTS-172659Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published