Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
PSR - CALL OFF ORDER- BLOOD TRANS FROM NUFFIELD DIAGNOSTICS - RECYCLING SCHEME
Pathology services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP: "PSR - CALL OFF ORDER- BLOOD TRANS FROM NUFFIELD DIAGNOSTICS - RECYCLING SCHEME". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityIntegrated Laboratory Solutions LLP | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Mar 2026, 09:26 GMT | Last source update6 Mar 2026, 09:26 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPathology services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0663b1 | ||
What is being bought
**PSR DIRECT AWARD A AWARD NOTICE**<br/>CALL OFF ORDER- BLOOD TRANS FROM NUFFIELD DIAGNOSTICS - RECYCLING SCHEME.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £45,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Mar 2026, 09:26 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Mar 2026, 09:26 GMT - Buyer information updated
6 Mar 2026, 09:26 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedTHIS IS A PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME (PSR) CONFIRMATION OF CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. THIS CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED UNDER THE HEALTH CARE SERVICES (PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME) REGULATIONS 2023. FOR THE AVOIDANCE OF DOUBT, THE PROVISIONS OF THE PUBLIC CONTRACTS REGULATIONS 2015 DO NOT APPLY TO THIS AWARD.'<br/><br/>AWARD DECISION-MAKERS;<br/>AFRUJ RUF<br/>REBECCA PARISH<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER<br/><br/>Based on the Authorities assessment and PSR decision making process ILS LLP intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process A (only one capable provider) under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).<br/><br/>The authority is proposing a new contract to replace the existing contract at the end of its term and the proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably.<br/><br/>ILS LLP is of the view that the existing provider is the only capable provider provider due to essential clinical, operational or pathway interdependencies, and no realistic alternative exists to meet the Authority’s specific requirements.<br/>Direct Award Processes B (unrestricted patient choice) does not apply. Additional information: ** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **-CALL OFF ORDER- BLOOD TRANS FROM NUFFIELD DIAGNOSTICS - RECYCLING SCHEME.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £45,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027. <br/>PROVISION OF REFERRAL SERVICES FOR BIOCHEMISTRY DIAGNOSTIC TESTS, TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS EACH.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDERContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Mar 2026, 09:26 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards NUFFIELD HEALTH Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 18 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 45000 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 45000 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP
Contracting authority GB-FTS-172659Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.' |