Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP is delivering projects for Defra and DAERA to support policy and waste sector development across England and Northern Ireland. This RFQ covers two workstreams: NHM waste readiness and waste strategy. WRAP seeks one suitably qualified contractor per workstream to deliver activities from the project plans. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979606020
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0598a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055822-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 13:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055822-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055822-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T14:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period may be extended solely to allow completion of the contracted work. The overall contract value will remain unchanged."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055822-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055822-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T14:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160598",
"name": "Green Gain (Leeds) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160599",
"name": "Frith Resource Management Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSE999-GEN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PSE999-GEN Non Household Municipal (NHM) Waste Readiness & Waste Strategy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP is delivering projects for Defra and DAERA to support policy and waste sector development across England and Northern Ireland. This RFQ covers two workstreams: NHM waste readiness and waste strategy. WRAP seeks one suitably qualified contractor per workstream to deliver activities from the project plans.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979606020",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160598",
"name": "Green Gain (Leeds) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knaresborough",
"postalCode": "HG5 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "118 Monkswell House, Manse Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashley Robb",
"email": "ashley@greengain.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160599",
"name": "Frith Resource Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgnorth",
"postalCode": "WV16 5EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Laurel Villas, Oldbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Frith",
"email": "paul@frithrm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055822-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T14:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period may be extended solely to allow completion of the contracted work. The overall contract value will remain unchanged."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055822-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055822-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T14:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160598",
"name": "Green Gain (Leeds) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160599",
"name": "Frith Resource Management Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSE999-GEN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PSE999-GEN Non Household Municipal (NHM) Waste Readiness & Waste Strategy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP is delivering projects for Defra and DAERA to support policy and waste sector development across England and Northern Ireland. This RFQ covers two workstreams: NHM waste readiness and waste strategy. WRAP seeks one suitably qualified contractor per workstream to deliver activities from the project plans.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979606020",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160598",
"name": "Green Gain (Leeds) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knaresborough",
"postalCode": "HG5 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "118 Monkswell House, Manse Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashley Robb",
"email": "ashley@greengain.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160599",
"name": "Frith Resource Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgnorth",
"postalCode": "WV16 5EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Laurel Villas, Oldbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Frith",
"email": "paul@frithrm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}