Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP seeks qualified contractors to support projects for Defra and DAERA, delivering activities across two workstreams focused on policy and resource management in England and Northern Ireland. One contractor will be appointed per workstream. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982403754
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059950 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059277-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 13:05:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059277-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056142-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059277-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T14:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059950",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160710",
"name": "PPS Recovery Systems Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160711",
"name": "Walker Resource Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSE999-GEN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PSE999-GEN Materials Recovery Facility (MRF) & Organics Infrastructure Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP seeks qualified contractors to support projects for Defra and DAERA, delivering activities across two workstreams focused on policy and resource management in England and Northern Ireland. One contractor will be appointed per workstream.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982403754",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160710",
"name": "PPS Recovery Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Metro Centre Welbeck Way, Woodston, Peterborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Fleet",
"email": "katherine.fleet@pps-ltd.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160711",
"name": "Walker Resource Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley",
"postalCode": "LS21 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Manor Square, Otley, England"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Richmond",
"email": "mark.richmond@wrm-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "We're not anticipating a contract extension at this stage, though if required, it would likely be in terms of timeline rather than budget - for example, if all the contracted days haven't been used by the end of December. Please let us know if this needs to be explicitly clarified in relation to the budget or contractual terms."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T14:05:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "982404293",
"title": "Methodology"
},
{
"id": "982404294",
"title": "Delivery"
},
{
"id": "982404295",
"title": "Team"
},
{
"id": "982404296",
"title": "Price"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059277-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T14:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059950",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160710",
"name": "PPS Recovery Systems Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160711",
"name": "Walker Resource Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSE999-GEN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PSE999-GEN Materials Recovery Facility (MRF) & Organics Infrastructure Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP seeks qualified contractors to support projects for Defra and DAERA, delivering activities across two workstreams focused on policy and resource management in England and Northern Ireland. One contractor will be appointed per workstream.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982403754",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160710",
"name": "PPS Recovery Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Metro Centre Welbeck Way, Woodston, Peterborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Fleet",
"email": "katherine.fleet@pps-ltd.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160711",
"name": "Walker Resource Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley",
"postalCode": "LS21 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Manor Square, Otley, England"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Richmond",
"email": "mark.richmond@wrm-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "We're not anticipating a contract extension at this stage, though if required, it would likely be in terms of timeline rather than budget - for example, if all the contracted days haven't been used by the end of December. Please let us know if this needs to be explicitly clarified in relation to the budget or contractual terms."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T14:05:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "982404293",
"title": "Methodology"
},
{
"id": "982404294",
"title": "Delivery"
},
{
"id": "982404295",
"title": "Team"
},
{
"id": "982404296",
"title": "Price"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056142-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T12:06:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059950",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "We're not anticipating a contract extension at this stage, though if required, it would likely be in terms of timeline rather than budget - for example, if all the contracted days haven't been used by the end of December. Please let us know if this needs to be explicitly clarified in relation to the budget or contractual terms."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056142-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056142-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T12:06:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160710",
"name": "PPS Recovery Systems Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160711",
"name": "Walker Resource Management Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSE999-GEN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PSE999-GEN Materials Recovery Facility (MRF) & Organics Infrastructure Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP seeks qualified contractors to support projects for Defra and DAERA, delivering activities across two workstreams focused on policy and resource management in England and Northern Ireland. One contractor will be appointed per workstream.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979850711",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160710",
"name": "PPS Recovery Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Metro Centre Welbeck Way, Woodston, Peterborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Fleet",
"email": "katherine.fleet@pps-ltd.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160711",
"name": "Walker Resource Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley",
"postalCode": "LS21 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Manor Square, Otley, England"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Richmond",
"email": "mark.richmond@wrm-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}