Lot 1
The project is to install solar PV arrays of various sizes (25-250 kWp) on up to 66 DC buildings, totalling up to 3,870 kWp.
Award criteria
Quality — 18
Social Value — 2
price — 80
Buyer: Dorset Council →
The project is to install solar PV arrays of various sizes (25-250 kWp) on up to 66 DC buildings, totalling up to 3,870 kWp. The work forms part of a large programme of works across Dorset Councils building estate to reduce greenhouse gas emissions from its buildings, and is being funded by the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme.
UKK2
The project is to install solar PV arrays of various sizes (25-250 kWp) on up to 66 DC buildings, totalling up to 3,870 kWp.
Award criteria
Quality — 18
Social Value — 2
price — 80
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Solar energy (09330000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,842 | 4 median · 34.2 average (666 of 1,842 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (772 of 1,842 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK2 | 4 | 793 median · 793 average (2 of 4 with a bid count) | 38.5 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02faf9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003973-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 11 2022 11:04:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 8 |
| Contracts in latest release | 8 |
| Parties in latest release | 10 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2022 | award, contract | 003973-2022 |
| 29 Nov 2021 | tender | 029578-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003973-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-02-11T11:04:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02faf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22695",
"name": "Dorset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003973-2022-1-1",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43930",
"name": "Batchelor Electrical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-2-2",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43931",
"name": "CorEnergy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-3-3",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43932",
"name": "Ecovision Asset Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-4-4",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43933",
"name": "Green Energy Together"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-5-5",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43934",
"name": "H2 Eco Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-6-6",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43935",
"name": "INECO Energy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-7-7",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43936",
"name": "U Energy (Yorkshire) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-8-8",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43937",
"name": "Wessex ECOEnergy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN583594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The project is to install solar PV arrays of various sizes (25-250 kWp) on up to 66 DC buildings, totalling up to 3,870 kWp.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "18"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The project is to install solar PV arrays of various sizes (25-250 kWp) on up to 66 DC buildings, totalling up to 3,870 kWp.\nThe work forms part of a large programme of works across Dorset Councils building estate to reduce greenhouse gas emissions from its buildings, and is being funded by the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme.",
"classification": {
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22695",
"name": "Dorset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dorset Council, County Hall, Colliton Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dorsetcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.dorsetcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dorset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Adam Langston",
"email": "adam.langston@dorsetcouncil.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1305228567",
"telephone": "+44 1305221250"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43930",
"name": "Batchelor Electrical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Poole",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Batchelor Electrical"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43931",
"name": "CorEnergy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CorEnergy Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43932",
"name": "Ecovision Asset Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ecovision Asset Management"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43933",
"name": "Green Energy Together",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Ware",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Green Energy Together"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43934",
"name": "H2 Eco Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Poole",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "H2 Eco Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43935",
"name": "INECO Energy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "INECO Energy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43936",
"name": "U Energy (Yorkshire) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "U Energy (Yorkshire) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43937",
"name": "Wessex ECOEnergy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wessex ECOEnergy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2079",
"name": "Dorset Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dorchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dorset Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003973-2022-1-1",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 152000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-2-2",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 1436000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-3-3",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-4-4",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 926000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-5-5",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 34000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-6-6",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 585000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-6-6",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-7-7",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-7-7",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-8-8",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 143000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-8-8",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003973-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-02-11T11:04:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02faf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22695",
"name": "Dorset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003973-2022-1-1",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43930",
"name": "Batchelor Electrical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-2-2",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43931",
"name": "CorEnergy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-3-3",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43932",
"name": "Ecovision Asset Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-4-4",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43933",
"name": "Green Energy Together"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-5-5",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43934",
"name": "H2 Eco Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-6-6",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43935",
"name": "INECO Energy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-7-7",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43936",
"name": "U Energy (Yorkshire) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-8-8",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43937",
"name": "Wessex ECOEnergy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN583594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The project is to install solar PV arrays of various sizes (25-250 kWp) on up to 66 DC buildings, totalling up to 3,870 kWp.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "18"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The project is to install solar PV arrays of various sizes (25-250 kWp) on up to 66 DC buildings, totalling up to 3,870 kWp.\nThe work forms part of a large programme of works across Dorset Councils building estate to reduce greenhouse gas emissions from its buildings, and is being funded by the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme.",
"classification": {
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22695",
"name": "Dorset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dorset Council, County Hall, Colliton Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dorsetcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.dorsetcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dorset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Adam Langston",
"email": "adam.langston@dorsetcouncil.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1305228567",
"telephone": "+44 1305221250"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43930",
"name": "Batchelor Electrical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Poole",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Batchelor Electrical"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43931",
"name": "CorEnergy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CorEnergy Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43932",
"name": "Ecovision Asset Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ecovision Asset Management"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43933",
"name": "Green Energy Together",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Ware",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Green Energy Together"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43934",
"name": "H2 Eco Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Poole",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "H2 Eco Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43935",
"name": "INECO Energy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "INECO Energy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43936",
"name": "U Energy (Yorkshire) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "U Energy (Yorkshire) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43937",
"name": "Wessex ECOEnergy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wessex ECOEnergy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2079",
"name": "Dorset Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dorchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dorset Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003973-2022-1-1",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 152000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-2-2",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 1436000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-3-3",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-4-4",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 926000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-5-5",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 34000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-6-6",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 585000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-6-6",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-7-7",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-7-7",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003973-2022-8-8",
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 143000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003973-2022-8-8",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029578-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-29T14:16:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02faf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22695",
"name": "Dorset Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN583594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The project is to install solar PV arrays of various sizes (25-250 kWp) on up to 66 Dorset Council buildings, totalling up to 3,870 kWp.\nThe work forms part of a large programme of works across Dorset Councils building estate to reduce greenhouse gas emissions from its buildings, and is being funded by the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme. Works need to be completed by 31 March 2022.\nThe Council cannot commit to commissioning PV installation work on all of the sites listed in this tender. Work elsewhere in the PSDS programme (not completed at time of this tender) is likely to have a knock-on effect on the qualifying value for money and overall budget for this PV element of the programme. This may mean that some of the installations do not go ahead",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSDS Solar PV Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 3300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-06T14:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-06T14:30:00Z"
},
"description": "The project is to install solar PV arrays of various sizes (25-250 kWp) on up to 66 Dorset Council buildings, totalling up to 3,870 kWp.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-06T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22695",
"name": "Dorset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dorset Council, County Hall, Colliton Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dorsetcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.dorsetcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dorset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"name": "Mr Adam Langston",
"email": "adam.langston@dorsetcouncil.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1305228567",
"telephone": "+44 1305221250"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2079",
"name": "Dorset Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dorchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dorset Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}