Lot 1
We welcome potential suppliers to bid for a place on our Minor Works framework for Lot 12, Data Cabling Services
Award criteria
price
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP are acting as the Contracting Authority and in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of all public body organisations within the link below (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NTHS authorises to use the resulting Framework.<br/><br/>North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP (NTHS) intends to put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Minor Works services (Various lots) to be used by the Authorities Approved Organisations.<br/><br/>Our Approved Organisation list can be found at: https://nthsolutions.co.uk/nths-procurement/
UKC11
We welcome potential suppliers to bid for a place on our Minor Works framework for Lot 12, Data Cabling Services
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Data transmission services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Data transmission services (72318000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC11 | 15 | 1.5 median · 8.5 average (4 of 15 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 224 | 7 median · 91 average (3 of 224 with a bid count) | 13.7 average (3 of 224 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0444b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006681-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 01 2024 14:16:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-04-05T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-03-01T16:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Mar 2024 | tender | 006681-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006681-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-01T14:16:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102465",
"name": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We welcome potential suppliers to bid for a place on our Minor Works framework for Lot 12, Data Cabling Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University Hospital of North Tees, Hardwick, Stockton on Tees. TS19 8PE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data transmission services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PS1609-02.23 Minor works framework for Data Cabling services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-01T16:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-01T16:00:00Z"
},
"description": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP are acting as the Contracting Authority and in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of all public body organisations within the link below (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NTHS authorises to use the resulting Framework.<br/><br/>North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP (NTHS) intends to put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Minor Works services (Various lots) to be used by the Authorities Approved Organisations.<br/><br/>Our Approved Organisation list can be found at: https://nthsolutions.co.uk/nths-procurement/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telecommunications equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102465",
"name": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton-0n-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS19 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Hospital of North Tees, Hardwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nthsolutions.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nthsolutions.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "nth-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102466",
"name": "North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockton",
"postalCode": "TS19 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nth.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006681-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-01T14:16:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102465",
"name": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We welcome potential suppliers to bid for a place on our Minor Works framework for Lot 12, Data Cabling Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University Hospital of North Tees, Hardwick, Stockton on Tees. TS19 8PE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data transmission services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PS1609-02.23 Minor works framework for Data Cabling services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-01T16:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-01T16:00:00Z"
},
"description": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP are acting as the Contracting Authority and in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of all public body organisations within the link below (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NTHS authorises to use the resulting Framework.<br/><br/>North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP (NTHS) intends to put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Minor Works services (Various lots) to be used by the Authorities Approved Organisations.<br/><br/>Our Approved Organisation list can be found at: https://nthsolutions.co.uk/nths-procurement/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telecommunications equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102465",
"name": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton-0n-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS19 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Hospital of North Tees, Hardwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nthsolutions.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nthsolutions.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "nth-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102466",
"name": "North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockton",
"postalCode": "TS19 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nth.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}