← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PRW001-012 Preloved Clothing and Textiles Qualitative Research

Buyer: Waste & Resources Action Programme →

BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Nov 2025

What is being bought

WRAP is supporting circular business models in Wales’ clothing and home textiles sectors, focusing on resale, rental, and take-back schemes. The next phase involves qualitative research exploring citizen perspectives and business questions to inform 2026/27 interventions and pilots that encourage greater participation in circular and sustainable practices. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995297181

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£24,996

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d00d
Latest release ID074909-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 18 2025 16:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Nov 2025award, contract074909-2025
13 Nov 2025award, contract073485-2025
20 Oct 2025tender066824-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074909-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-18T16:05:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166472",
          "name": "Icaro Consulting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PRW001-012 Preloved Clothing and Textiles Qualitative Research",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "WRAP is supporting circular business models in Wales’ clothing and home textiles sectors, focusing on resale, rental, and take-back schemes. The next phase involves qualitative research exploring citizen perspectives and business questions to inform 2026/27 interventions and pilots that encourage greater participation in circular and sustainable practices.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995297181",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295584100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166472",
      "name": "Icaro Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "SO41 9DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "82 Lower Buckland Road, Lymington"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Phil Downing",
        "email": "phil@icaro.uk.com",
        "telephone": "02036330036"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24996
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The optional extension includes an extension period to allow sufficient time to complete the work only."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074909-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074909-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-18T16:05:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
18 Nov 2025 · 074909-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074909-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-18T16:05:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166472",
          "name": "Icaro Consulting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PRW001-012 Preloved Clothing and Textiles Qualitative Research",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "WRAP is supporting circular business models in Wales’ clothing and home textiles sectors, focusing on resale, rental, and take-back schemes. The next phase involves qualitative research exploring citizen perspectives and business questions to inform 2026/27 interventions and pilots that encourage greater participation in circular and sustainable practices.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995297181",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295584100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166472",
      "name": "Icaro Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "SO41 9DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "82 Lower Buckland Road, Lymington"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Phil Downing",
        "email": "phil@icaro.uk.com",
        "telephone": "02036330036"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24996
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The optional extension includes an extension period to allow sufficient time to complete the work only."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074909-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074909-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-18T16:05:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Nov 2025 · 073485-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073485-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-13T12:05:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PRW001-012 Preloved Clothing and Textiles Qualitative Research",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24996
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The optional extension includes an extension period to allow sufficient time to complete the work only."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073485-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073485-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T12:05:15Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166472",
          "name": "Icaro Consulting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PRW001-012 Preloved Clothing and Textiles Qualitative Research",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "WRAP is supporting circular business models in Wales’ clothing and home textiles sectors, focusing on resale, rental, and take-back schemes. The next phase involves qualitative research exploring citizen perspectives and business questions to inform 2026/27 interventions and pilots that encourage greater participation in circular and sustainable practices.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994092116",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295584100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166472",
      "name": "Icaro Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "SO41 9DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "82 Lower Buckland Road, Lymington"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Phil Downing",
        "email": "phil@icaro.uk.com",
        "telephone": "02036330036"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Oct 2025 · 066824-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "066824-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-20T16:05:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 25000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The optional extension includes an extension period to allow sufficient time to complete the work only."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Team and Expertise",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social value and Welsh context",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PRW001-012 Preloved Clothing and Textiles Qualitative Research",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 25000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "066824-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066824-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:05:26+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "WRAP is supporting circular business models in Wales’ clothing and home textiles sectors, focusing on resale, rental, and take-back schemes. The next phase involves qualitative research exploring citizen perspectives and business questions to inform 2026/27 interventions and pilots that encourage greater participation in circular and sustainable practices.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Research-and-development-services-and-related-consultancy-services./TH59Z64D83\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TH59Z64D83",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:45:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-24T13:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295584100"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}