Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
At Nest, we take our responsibilities as an asset owner seriously. Appointing the right people to invest and manage our members' money is important. As clients, we work closely with our fund managers to help us support good corporate behaviour. As investors in globally diversified equity funds, we hold and own thousands of shares on our members' behalf. We entrust our fund managers to vote these shares thoughtfully and largely in accordance with their own documented policies. We expect them to be mindful of clients' beliefs and expectations. Having our own policy enables Nest to document our position and expectations to our fund managers on good corporate behaviour and hold them to account on the decisions they make. It is important that we fulfil our trustee obligations and responsibilities as signatories to the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) stewardship code by monitoring and challenging our fund managers as they discharge their stewardship on our members' behalf. We require support to hold our fund managers to account on the voting decisions they take. Each year we focus our efforts on a subset of shares
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd70 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015878-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Feb 22 2026 22:27:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015878-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001434-2026 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | tender | 065651-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015878-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-22T22:27:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11260966",
"name": "MINERVA ANALYTICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2526-019 (PA23)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proxy voting",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "At Nest, we take our responsibilities as an asset owner seriously. Appointing the right people to invest and manage our members' money is important. As clients, we work closely with our fund managers to help us support good corporate behaviour.\nAs investors in globally diversified equity funds, we hold and own thousands of shares on our members' behalf. We entrust our fund managers to vote these shares thoughtfully and largely in accordance with their own documented policies. We expect them to be mindful of clients' beliefs and expectations. Having our own policy enables Nest to document our position and expectations to our fund managers on good corporate behaviour and hold them to account on the decisions they make.\nIt is important that we fulfil our trustee obligations and responsibilities as signatories to the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) stewardship code by monitoring and challenging our fund managers as they discharge their stewardship on our members' behalf. \nWe require support to hold our fund managers to account on the voting decisions they take. Each year we focus our efforts on a subset of shares",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11260966",
"name": "MINERVA ANALYTICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 2BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Freebournes Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manifest.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11260966",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@minerva.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCC-1961-QVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 232875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 279250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One or more further periods of 1 year up to a maximum of 2 years at Nest's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015878-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015878-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-22T22:27:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "contract under £5M"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015878-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-22T22:27:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11260966",
"name": "MINERVA ANALYTICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2526-019 (PA23)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proxy voting",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "At Nest, we take our responsibilities as an asset owner seriously. Appointing the right people to invest and manage our members' money is important. As clients, we work closely with our fund managers to help us support good corporate behaviour.\nAs investors in globally diversified equity funds, we hold and own thousands of shares on our members' behalf. We entrust our fund managers to vote these shares thoughtfully and largely in accordance with their own documented policies. We expect them to be mindful of clients' beliefs and expectations. Having our own policy enables Nest to document our position and expectations to our fund managers on good corporate behaviour and hold them to account on the decisions they make.\nIt is important that we fulfil our trustee obligations and responsibilities as signatories to the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) stewardship code by monitoring and challenging our fund managers as they discharge their stewardship on our members' behalf. \nWe require support to hold our fund managers to account on the voting decisions they take. Each year we focus our efforts on a subset of shares",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11260966",
"name": "MINERVA ANALYTICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 2BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Freebournes Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manifest.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11260966",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@minerva.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCC-1961-QVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 232875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 279250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One or more further periods of 1 year up to a maximum of 2 years at Nest's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015878-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015878-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-22T22:27:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "contract under £5M"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-08T12:21:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 232875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 279250
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "two 1 year extensions to be activated at Nest's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T12:21:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11260966",
"name": "MINERVA ANALYTICS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN -2526- 019 (PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proxy Votng",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nest requires support to hold our fund managers to account on the voting decisions they take. Each year we focus our efforts on a subset of shares. We compare how our fund managers intend to vote these shares at upcoming general meeting to how our voting policy tells us we would vote in our members' best interests. We identify differences between how our fund managers intend to vote and how we would vote on a particular issue. With the differences identified we have an informed debate with our fund managers and influence them. The approach allows us to meaningfully participate in a dialogue on corporate governance, value, risk, environmental and social matters.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11260966",
"name": "MINERVA ANALYTICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 2BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Freebournes Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manifest.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11260966",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@minerva.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCC-1961-QVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065651-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T15:23:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd70",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one two year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "experience of delivering voting research and analysis"
},
{
"name": "delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "how the organisation proposes to meet the immediate needs of Nest during voting season"
},
{
"name": "vote execution capability.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "methodolgy and capacity details"
},
{
"name": "Voting research, data and analysis",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "experience and scope of coverage and data"
},
{
"name": "Vote reporting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "methodology of Vote reporting"
},
{
"name": "Additional voting and engagement support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "delivery , resource availabilty ,data on ESG, policy review , information and analysis"
},
{
"name": "experience of supporting clients in period of growth",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "management processes and relationships with your clients"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Fixed price for delivery of the service"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN -2526- 019 (PA2023) Proxy Voting",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065651-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065651-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T15:23:32+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "stage 1 tenders to be submitted and evaluated \n stage 2 presentations from top two bids"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "We require support to hold our fund managers to account on the voting decisions they take. Each year we focus our efforts on a subset of shares. We compare how our fund managers intend to vote these shares at upcoming general meeting to how our voting policy tells us we would vote in our members’ best interests. We identify differences between how our fund managers intend to vote and how we would vote on a particular issue. With the differences identified we have an informed debate with our fund managers and influence them. The approach allows us to meaningfully participate in a dialogue on corporate governance, value, risk, environmental and social matters.",
"riskDetails": "Nest is in a period of growth and the scope of this requirement may grow as Nest's investment portfolio grows",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nestpensions.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}