Lot 1
A programme of Audit services related to Finance. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the MyTenders portal at: www.mytenders.co.uk
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: Your Housing Group →
Services related to Financial Audit services including but not limited to Accounts, Tax Return
UK
A programme of Audit services related to Finance. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the MyTenders portal at: www.mytenders.co.uk
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial auditing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Financial auditing services (79212100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,815 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,815 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,811 of 3,815 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03edb2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035926-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 06 2023 12:49:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Dec 2023 | award, contract | 035926-2023 |
| 7 Aug 2023 | tender | 022975-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035926-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-06T12:49:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03edb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035926-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40740",
"name": "BDO LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO0451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A programme of Audit services related to Finance. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the MyTenders portal at: www.mytenders.co.uk",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provison of Financial Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Services related to Financial Audit services including but not limited to Accounts, Tax Return",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority entered into these contracts\nfollowing a 10 calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought",
"classification": {
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yourhousinggroup.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA33473",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Your Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.stinchcombe@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7458086135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40740",
"name": "BDO LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BDO LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2074865888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035926-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2105043,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035926-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:230898)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035926-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-06T12:49:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03edb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035926-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40740",
"name": "BDO LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO0451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A programme of Audit services related to Finance. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the MyTenders portal at: www.mytenders.co.uk",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provison of Financial Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Services related to Financial Audit services including but not limited to Accounts, Tax Return",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority entered into these contracts\nfollowing a 10 calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought",
"classification": {
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yourhousinggroup.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA33473",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Your Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.stinchcombe@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7458086135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40740",
"name": "BDO LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BDO LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2074865888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035926-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2105043,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035926-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:230898)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022975-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-07T16:40:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03edb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRO0451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Your Housing Group Ltd has entered into Long Term Agreements with the bidder with the option to extend the award period by up to 2 further years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A programme of Audit services related to Finance. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the MyTenders portal at: www.mytenders.co.uk",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provison of Financial Audit Services",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-11T17:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically"
},
"description": "Sarah Stinchcombe"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Services related to Financial Audit services including but not limited to Accounts, Tax Return",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-11T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority entered into these contracts\nfollowing a 10 calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought",
"classification": {
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA33473",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50321",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yourhousinggroup.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA33473",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Your Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA33473",
"email": "sarah.stinchcombe@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7458086135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=229995.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:229995)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}