Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of lightweight X-ray radiation protection garments for staff in cardiac catheter laboratories, required urgently for staff protection.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fce7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085975-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 16:25:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085975-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T16:25:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fce7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170096",
"name": "Acrostak-UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fce7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of X-Ray Protection Garments for Cardiac Catheter Laboratories",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of lightweight X-ray radiation protection garments for staff in cardiac catheter laboratories, required urgently for staff protection.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsay Crawford-Grove",
"email": "lindsay.crawford-grove@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522 512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170096",
"name": "Acrostak-UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP11 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakingham house Frederick Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@acrostak-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of X-Ray Protection Garments for Cardiac Catheter Laboratories",
"value": {
"amount": 22505.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27006.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T16:25:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T16:25:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fce7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170096",
"name": "Acrostak-UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fce7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of X-Ray Protection Garments for Cardiac Catheter Laboratories",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of lightweight X-ray radiation protection garments for staff in cardiac catheter laboratories, required urgently for staff protection.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsay Crawford-Grove",
"email": "lindsay.crawford-grove@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522 512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170096",
"name": "Acrostak-UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP11 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakingham house Frederick Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@acrostak-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of X-Ray Protection Garments for Cardiac Catheter Laboratories",
"value": {
"amount": 22505.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27006.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T16:25:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}