Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED →
there is an urgent interim requirement to undertake work to support Voids
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065637 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016116-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 14:22:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016116-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016111-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014389-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016116-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T14:22:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065637",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "GELDER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RYK P/REF 17022026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of works for lettable properties (interim)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "there is an urgent interim requirement to undertake work to support Voids",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05864912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karyn.wilson@rykneldhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRG-3186-XHTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "GELDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tillbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gelder.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRZ-8137-RNWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016116-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016116-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T14:22:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016116-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T14:22:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065637",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "GELDER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RYK P/REF 17022026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of works for lettable properties (interim)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "there is an urgent interim requirement to undertake work to support Voids",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05864912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karyn.wilson@rykneldhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRG-3186-XHTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "GELDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tillbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gelder.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRZ-8137-RNWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016116-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016116-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T14:22:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016111-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T14:13:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065637",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of works for lettable properties (interim)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016111-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016111-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T14:13:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175173",
"name": "GELDER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RYK/P REF17022026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of works for lettable properties (interim)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "there is an urgent interim requirement to undertake work to support Voids",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05864912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karyn.wilson@rykneldhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRG-3186-XHTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175173",
"name": "GELDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tillbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gelder.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:54:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065637",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of works for lettable properties (interim)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:54:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "GELDER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RYK/P REF17022026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of works for lettable properties (interim)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "there is an urgent interim requirement to undertake work to support Voids",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05864912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karyn.wilson@rykneldhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRG-3186-XHTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "GELDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tillbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gelder.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRZ-8137-RNWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}