Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council manage the closed landfill site and treatment plant operations at Ballyfodrin Landfill Site. The Council must comply with various legislation in relation to the operation of the site, including a regular programme of testing and analysis of a range of samples on a monthly, quarterly and annual basis. The programme determines and reports ground water, surface water and leachate quality. Test results are expected no later than 10 working days after receipt of samples. The Council is seeking tenders from suitable UKAS-accredited companies who can undertake the collection, analysis and report of samples in line with the requirements detailed in tender documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063488-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 09:24:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042654-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063488-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | tender | 042654-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063488-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T10:24:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184337",
"name": "Company Name\tMcQuillan Envirocare (TA McQuillan Environmental)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6523369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Wastewater Quality Testing Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council manage the closed landfill site\nand treatment plant operations at Ballyfodrin Landfill Site. The Council must comply with\nvarious legislation in relation to the operation of the site, including a regular programme of\ntesting and analysis of a range of samples on a monthly, quarterly and annual basis. The\nprogramme determines and reports ground water, surface water and leachate quality.\nTest results are expected no later than 10 working days after receipt of samples. The\nCouncil is seeking tenders from suitable UKAS-accredited companies who can undertake\nthe collection, analysis and report of samples in line with the requirements detailed in\ntender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184337",
"name": "Company Name\tMcQuillan Envirocare (TA McQuillan Environmental)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caulside Drive, Newpark Industrial Estate Antrim"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "David.mcmahon@mcqcos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Wastewater Quality Testing Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84028
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:24:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063488-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T10:24:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184337",
"name": "Company Name\tMcQuillan Envirocare (TA McQuillan Environmental)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6523369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Wastewater Quality Testing Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council manage the closed landfill site\nand treatment plant operations at Ballyfodrin Landfill Site. The Council must comply with\nvarious legislation in relation to the operation of the site, including a regular programme of\ntesting and analysis of a range of samples on a monthly, quarterly and annual basis. The\nprogramme determines and reports ground water, surface water and leachate quality.\nTest results are expected no later than 10 working days after receipt of samples. The\nCouncil is seeking tenders from suitable UKAS-accredited companies who can undertake\nthe collection, analysis and report of samples in line with the requirements detailed in\ntender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184337",
"name": "Company Name\tMcQuillan Envirocare (TA McQuillan Environmental)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caulside Drive, Newpark Industrial Estate Antrim"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "David.mcmahon@mcqcos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Wastewater Quality Testing Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84028
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:24:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042654-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T15:45:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality and price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Wastewater Quality Testing Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T15:45:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council manage the closed landfill site and treatment plant operations at Ballyfodrin Landfill Site. The Council must comply with various legislation in relation to the operation of the site, including a regular programme of testing and analysis of a range of samples on a monthly, quarterly and annual basis. The programme determines and reports ground water, surface water and leachate quality. Test results are expected no later than 10 working days after receipt of samples. The Council is seeking tenders from suitable UKAS-accredited companies who can undertake the collection, analysis and report of samples in line with the requirements detailed in tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}