Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Waste Disposal
Refuse and waste related services
Refuse disposal and treatment
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cambridge Regional College: "Provision of Waste Disposal". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cambridge Regional College | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cambridge Regional College
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cambridge Regional College. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCambridge Regional College | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Oct 2024, 14:43 BST | Last source update9 Oct 2024, 14:43 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRefuse and waste related services, Refuse disposal and treatment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044c52 | ||
What is being bought
Cambridge Regional College is seeking suppliers to tender for the provision of waste disposal services with a start date of 27th September 2024 to 31st July 2027 with the option to extend by mutual agreement for a further two x one-year periods. For more details of the college please visit our website https://www.camre.ac.uk/Please refer to the tender documents for more information.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
9 Oct 2024, 14:43 BST - Official notice release published
9 Oct 2024, 14:43 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Oct 2024, 14:43 BST - Status changed to active
25 Mar 2024, 12:28 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Mar 2024, 12:28 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 25 Apr 2024, 12:00 BST
25 Mar 2024, 12:28 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Mar 2024, 12:28 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedWaste disposal services at Cambridge Regional CollegeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Oct 2024, 14:43 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Aug 2024, 00:00 BST · £123,176
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Thalia WB (ODC) Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Provision of Waste Disposal £123,176 · signed 28 Aug 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 6 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cambridge Regional College
Contracting authority GB-FTS-108955Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published