Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T16:10:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d934",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RP1",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072874-2026-RP1-NRC 2026-27-1",
"title": "Provision of Various CAMHS Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185475",
"name": "Riverdale Grange Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RP1-NRC 2026-27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract\nhas been awarded under Health Care Services\n(PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the\nprovision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to\nthis award.\nProvision CYPMHS - general adolescent including eating disorders (on a case by case basis). Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract\nhas been awarded under Health Care Services\n(PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the\nprovision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "see quality criteria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Various CAMHS Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract\nhas been awarded under Health Care Services\n(PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the\nprovision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to\nthis award.\nProvision of out of county support for CAMHS,\ncovering various tier requirements for financial year 2026_27.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract\nhas been awarded under Health Care Services\n(PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the\nprovision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to\nthis award.\nThere is no realistic alternative to the existing\nprovider due to the nature of the health\ncareservices. The integrated nature of our services,\nsystems and processes means this could not\nreasonably be provided by another supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RP1",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN157PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RP1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Wynne",
"email": "lisa.wynne@nhft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185475",
"name": "Riverdale Grange Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 3FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverdale Road Ranmoor"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Riverdale Grange Limited",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185453",
"name": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 7PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072874-2026-RP1-NRC 2026-27-1",
"title": "Provision of Various CAMHS Services",
"value": {
"amount": 316922.2,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072874-2026-RP1-NRC 2026-27-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a\ncall for competition in the cases listed below:\nThe procurement falls outside the scope of\napplication of the regulations\nExplanation:\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract\nhas been awarded under Health Care Services\n(PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the\nprovision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to\nthis award.\nThere is no realistic alternative to the existing\nprovider due to the nature of the health\ncareservices. The integrated nature of our services,\nsystems and processes means this could not\nreasonably be provided by another supplier.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jul 2026 · 072874-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "072874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T16:10:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d934",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RP1",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072874-2026-RP1-NRC 2026-27-1",
"title": "Provision of Various CAMHS Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185475",
"name": "Riverdale Grange Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RP1-NRC 2026-27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract\nhas been awarded under Health Care Services\n(PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the\nprovision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to\nthis award.\nProvision CYPMHS - general adolescent including eating disorders (on a case by case basis). Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract\nhas been awarded under Health Care Services\n(PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the\nprovision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "see quality criteria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Various CAMHS Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract\nhas been awarded under Health Care Services\n(PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the\nprovision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to\nthis award.\nProvision of out of county support for CAMHS,\ncovering various tier requirements for financial year 2026_27.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract\nhas been awarded under Health Care Services\n(PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the\nprovision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to\nthis award.\nThere is no realistic alternative to the existing\nprovider due to the nature of the health\ncareservices. The integrated nature of our services,\nsystems and processes means this could not\nreasonably be provided by another supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RP1",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN157PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RP1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Wynne",
"email": "lisa.wynne@nhft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185475",
"name": "Riverdale Grange Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 3FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverdale Road Ranmoor"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Riverdale Grange Limited",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185453",
"name": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 7PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072874-2026-RP1-NRC 2026-27-1",
"title": "Provision of Various CAMHS Services",
"value": {
"amount": 316922.2,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072874-2026-RP1-NRC 2026-27-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a\ncall for competition in the cases listed below:\nThe procurement falls outside the scope of\napplication of the regulations\nExplanation:\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nconfirmation of contract award notice. This contract\nhas been awarded under Health Care Services\n(PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the\nprovision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to\nthis award.\nThere is no realistic alternative to the existing\nprovider due to the nature of the health\ncareservices. The integrated nature of our services,\nsystems and processes means this could not\nreasonably be provided by another supplier.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}