Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Award of contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services framework. Award notice published for transparency. Contract is for the provision of Treehouse Software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e5f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075873-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 09:02:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075873-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075873-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T09:02:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167156",
"name": "Treehouse Software"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Treehouse Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services framework. Award notice published for transparency. Contract is for the provision of Treehouse Software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morriston",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Londview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167156",
"name": "Treehouse Software",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Sewickley, PA",
"postalCode": "15143",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "2605 Nicholson Road Suite 1230"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@treehouse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45266.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54319.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8167",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8167",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-8168",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8168",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "075873-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075873-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T09:02:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075873-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T09:02:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167156",
"name": "Treehouse Software"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Treehouse Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services framework. Award notice published for transparency. Contract is for the provision of Treehouse Software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morriston",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Londview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167156",
"name": "Treehouse Software",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Sewickley, PA",
"postalCode": "15143",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "2605 Nicholson Road Suite 1230"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@treehouse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45266.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54319.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8167",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8167",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-8168",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8168",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "075873-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075873-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T09:02:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}