Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
The MDT is to include clinical psychology, Occupational Therapy, Speech and Language therapy, and education support. Clinical psychology for formulation of therapeutic plans for children living with or adopted who are the responsibility of Durham County Council. Adoption support is a statutory responsibility.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069556 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042844-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 09:18:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 042844-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042844-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T10:18:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069556",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZN-8979-YWCX",
"name": "ASPIRE PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "003335",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of The Multi-Disciplinary Team (MDT) Adoption Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MDT is to include clinical psychology, Occupational Therapy, Speech and Language therapy, and education support. Clinical psychology for formulation of therapeutic plans for children living with or adopted who are the responsibility of Durham County Council. Adoption support is a statutory responsibility.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZN-8979-YWCX",
"name": "ASPIRE PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1n Enterprise House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZN-8979-YWCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@aspireps.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 139200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T10:18:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042844-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T10:18:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069556",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZN-8979-YWCX",
"name": "ASPIRE PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "003335",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of The Multi-Disciplinary Team (MDT) Adoption Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MDT is to include clinical psychology, Occupational Therapy, Speech and Language therapy, and education support. Clinical psychology for formulation of therapeutic plans for children living with or adopted who are the responsibility of Durham County Council. Adoption support is a statutory responsibility.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZN-8979-YWCX",
"name": "ASPIRE PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1n Enterprise House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZN-8979-YWCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@aspireps.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 139200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T10:18:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}