Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackpool Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ca3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052489-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 15:31:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038520-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 052489-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | tender | 038520-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052489-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T16:31:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ca3",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No bids received",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Tennis Development Programme for the Blackpool Community",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:31:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Gordon",
"email": "sarah.gordon@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478373"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052489-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T16:31:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ca3",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No bids received",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Tennis Development Programme for the Blackpool Community",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:31:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Gordon",
"email": "sarah.gordon@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478373"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038520-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T12:31:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ca3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN813637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x up to 12 months subject to successful delivery"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience & Examples 25%\nManagement Delivery & Reporting 10%\nCourt Maintenance 5%\nCoaches 10%\nSport Development 20%\nGDPR 10%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As outlined in the tender documents. This includes:\nLevel 2 coach for all coaching sessions\nActivator for delivery of Free Parks Tennis\nAll coaches LTA accredited "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Tennis Development Programme for the Blackpool Community",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"description": "Ref DN813637",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"description": "Ref DN813637",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "038520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:31:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackpool Council has worked with the Lawn Tennis Association (LTA) to rejuvenate a number of ‘poor’ and ‘unplayable’ public tennis courts at four park sites, for the benefit of the local community. Working in partnership with Local Authorities, the LTA’s Parks Investment initiative aims to engage 1m more players in tennis in Britain, supporting health and wellbeing outcomes for local communities such as Blackpool. The Council is looking to appoint a Service Provider, to provide opportunities for people of all ages and abilities to engage and participate in tennis within Blackpool’s communities.\nThe Service Provider will pay an annual occupier's licence fee. All income from coaching will belong to the Service Provider.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com\nRef DN813637",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Gordon",
"email": "sarah.gordon@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478373"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}