Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
The Council has sought a contractor for a project that comprises the design, supply, installation, hire, removal and reinstatement works necessary to provide 4nr temporary classrooms plus associated WC's at Midfield Primary School. These will act as temporary decant classrooms whilst extension and remodelling works are undertaken to the main building, and will be removed on completion of these works. The temporary buildings are to be installed and handed over prior to the end of August 2025 to allow the school to occupy from the start of the new term in September 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050095 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031843-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 12 2025 10:55:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031843-2025 |
| 10 Apr 2025 | tender | 014291-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-12T11:55:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050095",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 254700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 305640
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T11:55:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151094",
"name": "Maxi Space"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Temporary Classrooms at Midfield Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has sought a contractor for a project that comprises the design, supply, installation, hire, removal and reinstatement\nworks necessary to provide 4nr temporary classrooms plus associated WC's at Midfield\nPrimary School. These will act as temporary decant classrooms whilst extension and\nremodelling works are undertaken to the main building, and will be removed on completion\nof these works. The temporary buildings are to be installed and handed over prior to the end\nof August 2025 to allow the school to occupy from the start of the new term in September\n2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Tony Oloya",
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442084617541"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151094",
"name": "Maxi Space",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM11 2UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Davro House, Granities Chase,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@maxispace.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-12T11:55:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050095",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 254700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 305640
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T11:55:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151094",
"name": "Maxi Space"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Temporary Classrooms at Midfield Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has sought a contractor for a project that comprises the design, supply, installation, hire, removal and reinstatement\nworks necessary to provide 4nr temporary classrooms plus associated WC's at Midfield\nPrimary School. These will act as temporary decant classrooms whilst extension and\nremodelling works are undertaken to the main building, and will be removed on completion\nof these works. The temporary buildings are to be installed and handed over prior to the end\nof August 2025 to allow the school to occupy from the start of the new term in September\n2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Tony Oloya",
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442084617541"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151094",
"name": "Maxi Space",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM11 2UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Davro House, Granities Chase,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@maxispace.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014291-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T13:26:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050095",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contract will be awarded on the basis of the Most Advantageous Tender following evaluation by the Authority."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Temporary Classrooms at Midfield Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T13:26:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2.1\tThe project comprises the design, supply, installation, hire, removal and reinstatement works necessary to provide 4nr temporary classrooms plus associated WC's at Midfield Primary School. These will act as temporary decant classrooms whilst extension and remodelling works are undertaken to the main building, and will be removed on completion of these works. The temporary buildings are to be installed and handed over prior to the end of August 2025 to allow the school to occupy from the start of the new term in September 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/ProjectManagement/ProjectDashboard?projectId=0c24ae0c-b813-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}