Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042856-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T15:23:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e456",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141158",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042856-2025-1",
"title": "Provision of Telecare Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4198824",
"name": "Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contact Award Notice for provision of a full Telecare Service to deliver all aspects of a Telecare installation, monitoring and response service. This will include purchase, installation, monitoring and maintenance of telecare assistive technology equipment, management of an alarm response centre and a mobile response service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Telecare Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contact Award Notice for provision of a full Telecare Service to deliver all aspects of a Telecare installation, monitoring and response service. This will include purchase, installation, monitoring and maintenance of telecare assistive technology equipment, management of an alarm response centre and a mobile response service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141158",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS101RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redcar-cleveland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Seaman",
"email": "debbie.seaman@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642774774"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4198824",
"name": "Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Harmondsworth",
"postalCode": "UB7 0LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, The Summit Centre, Skyport Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4198824",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123173",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar & Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1642774774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042856-2025-1",
"title": "Provision of Telecare Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042856-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract Award Notice for Provision of Telecare Services.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jul 2025 · 042856-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "042856-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T15:23:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e456",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141158",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042856-2025-1",
"title": "Provision of Telecare Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4198824",
"name": "Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contact Award Notice for provision of a full Telecare Service to deliver all aspects of a Telecare installation, monitoring and response service. This will include purchase, installation, monitoring and maintenance of telecare assistive technology equipment, management of an alarm response centre and a mobile response service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Telecare Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contact Award Notice for provision of a full Telecare Service to deliver all aspects of a Telecare installation, monitoring and response service. This will include purchase, installation, monitoring and maintenance of telecare assistive technology equipment, management of an alarm response centre and a mobile response service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141158",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS101RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redcar-cleveland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Seaman",
"email": "debbie.seaman@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642774774"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4198824",
"name": "Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Harmondsworth",
"postalCode": "UB7 0LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, The Summit Centre, Skyport Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4198824",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123173",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar & Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1642774774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042856-2025-1",
"title": "Provision of Telecare Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042856-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Contract Award Notice for Provision of Telecare Services.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Feb 2025 · 005964-2025 · tender
{
"id": "005964-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-19T16:22:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e456",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110151",
"name": "Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "On expiry."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced provider to deliver all aspects of a Telecare installation, monitoring and response service. This will include purchase, installation, monitoring and maintenance of telecare assistive technology equipment, management of an alarm response centre and a full mobile response service.\nPlease be advised that Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council are conducting this procurement via OPEN .\nhttps://open-uk.org/. You will need to register as a supplier on the site (registration is free) and search for the opportunity within the Browse Opportunities section and register your interest. Additional information: Variants will be evaluated based on the same evaluation criteria as is stated in the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Telecare Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-27T14:05:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland"
},
"description": "Redcar and Cleveland Officer"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-27T14:05:00Z"
},
"description": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced provider to deliver all aspects of a Telecare installation, monitoring and response service. This will include purchase, installation, monitoring and maintenance of telecare assistive technology equipment, management of an alarm response centre and a mobile response service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-27T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://open-uk.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110151",
"name": "Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "REDCAR",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar & Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redcar-cleveland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://open-uk.org",
"name": "Debbie Seaman",
"email": "debbie.seaman@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642774774"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123173",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar & Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1642774774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please be advised that Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council are conducting this procurement via OPEN .\nhttps://open-uk.org/. You will need to register as a supplier on the site (registration is free) and search for the opportunity within the Browse Opportunities section and register your interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}