Lot 1
To provide support services to the waste department of a local authority
Award criteria
Schedule 7 -Technical Questionnaire — 40%
price — 60%
To provide support staff for long or short term employment to two local authority waste facilities
UKL11
To provide support services to the waste department of a local authority
Award criteria
Schedule 7 -Technical Questionnaire — 40%
price — 60%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | 8 median · 8 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL11 | 27 | 7 median · 8.5 average (12 of 27 with a bid count) | 2 average (13 of 27 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03bd7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015949-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 06 2023 10:59:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 2023 | award, contract | 015949-2023 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | tender | 010244-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015949-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-06T11:59:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-655",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015949-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84469",
"name": "Supertemps Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide support services to the waste department of a local authority",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Schedule 7 -Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide support staff for long or short term employment to two local authority waste facilities",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-655",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"locality": "Anglesey.",
"postalCode": "LL77 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Isle of Anglesey County Council, Council Offices, Llangefni"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anglesey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0369",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Scowcroft",
"email": "katiescowcroft@ynysmon.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+44 1248750057"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84469",
"name": "Supertemps Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL297LD",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "Carlton House, 68 Conway Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Supertemps Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7899912633"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015949-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015949-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:132098)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015949-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-06T11:59:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-655",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015949-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84469",
"name": "Supertemps Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide support services to the waste department of a local authority",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Schedule 7 -Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide support staff for long or short term employment to two local authority waste facilities",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-655",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"locality": "Anglesey.",
"postalCode": "LL77 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Isle of Anglesey County Council, Council Offices, Llangefni"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anglesey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0369",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Scowcroft",
"email": "katiescowcroft@ynysmon.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+44 1248750057"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84469",
"name": "Supertemps Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL297LD",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "Carlton House, 68 Conway Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Supertemps Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7899912633"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015949-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015949-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:132098)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010244-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-06T16:21:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-655",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "extension of up to an additional 24months may be considered."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide support services to the waste department of a local authority",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Schedule 7 -Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Support Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "To provide support staff for long or short term employment to two local authority waste facilities",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-655",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"locality": "Anglesey.",
"postalCode": "LL77 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Isle of Anglesey County Council, Council Offices, Llangefni"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anglesey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0369",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"name": "Katie Scowcroft",
"email": "katiescowcroft@ynysmon.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+44 1248750057"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=130310.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(WA Ref:130310)\nDownload the ESPD document here: [[https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=130310]]",
"initiationType": "tender"
}