Lot 1
The services to be provided under this contract consists of specialised support for families with children 12 years or less, in seven localities across the NHS GGC Health Board area.
Award criteria
Delivery of the Services — 60
price — 40
The provision of support services for the Health, Exercise and Nutrition for the Really Young (HENRY) program.
UKM82
The services to be provided under this contract consists of specialised support for families with children 12 years or less, in seven localities across the NHS GGC Health Board area.
Award criteria
Delivery of the Services — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,918 | 1 median · 35.5 average (6,625 of 14,918 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,490 of 14,918 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 20 | 1 median · 2.2 average (13 of 20 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (14 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 33 | 2 median · 19.7 average (22 of 33 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (24 of 33 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065742 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056572-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 10:53:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056572-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014868-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T11:53:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065742",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000824025"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "056572-2026-GGC 1041-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92643",
"name": "Early Years Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GGC1041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract consists of specialised support for families with children 12 years or less, in seven localities across the NHS GGC Health Board area.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery of the Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Support Services for Health, Exercise and Nutrition for the Really Young",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of support services for the Health, Exercise and Nutrition for the Really Young (HENRY) program.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The provision of the services area is of such a specialist nature and characteristic for the period of the proposed contract (12 months) by another supplier at this time would result in incompatibility or disproportionate patient support difficulties in the HENRY program.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Warnock",
"email": "james.warnock2@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92643",
"name": "Early Years Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Granville Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Early Years Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1412214148"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3515",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056572-2026-GGC 1041-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056572-2026-GGC 1041-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:834764)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T11:53:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065742",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000824025"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "056572-2026-GGC 1041-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92643",
"name": "Early Years Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GGC1041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract consists of specialised support for families with children 12 years or less, in seven localities across the NHS GGC Health Board area.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery of the Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Support Services for Health, Exercise and Nutrition for the Really Young",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of support services for the Health, Exercise and Nutrition for the Really Young (HENRY) program.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The provision of the services area is of such a specialist nature and characteristic for the period of the proposed contract (12 months) by another supplier at this time would result in incompatibility or disproportionate patient support difficulties in the HENRY program.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Warnock",
"email": "james.warnock2@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92643",
"name": "Early Years Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Granville Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Early Years Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1412214148"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3515",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056572-2026-GGC 1041-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056572-2026-GGC 1041-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:834764)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T15:13:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065742",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000824025"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014868-2026-GGC 933-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92643",
"name": "Early Years Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GGC1041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services to be provided under this contract consists of specialised support for families with children 12 years or less, in seven localities across the NHS GGC Health Board area."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Support Services for Health, Exercise and Nutrition for the Really Young",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of support services for the Health, Exercise and Nutrition for the Really Young (HENRY) program.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The provision of the services area is of such a specialist nature and characteristic for the period of the proposed contract (12 months) by another supplier at this time would result in incompatibility or disproportionate patient support difficulties in the HENRY program.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3524",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Warnock",
"email": "james.warnock2@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412015388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92643",
"name": "Early Years Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Granville Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Early Years Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1412214148"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3515",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014868-2026-GGC 933-1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014868-2026-GGC 933-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:824025)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}