Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Supplementary Support Services to the Airseeker Programme
Aircraft-engine maintenance services
Maintenance and repair services
Repair and maintenance services of aircraft
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 23 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Defence: "Provision of Supplementary Support Services to the Airseeker Programme". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Recorded submission deadline: 23 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ministry of Defence | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 23 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Defence
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Defence. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Defence | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT | Last source update17 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationAircraft-engine maintenance services, Maintenance and repair services, Repair and maintenance services of aircraft, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03188f | ||
What is being bought
Provision of support services comprising repair and maintenance of RC-135W wheels & tyres, replenishment of aircraft stores of liquid oxygen, preventative maintenance on the stored F-108 turbofan engine and delivery of an aircraft wash service. Supply of demineralised water.
Note: The successful bidder will be required to gain maintenance organisation approval in accordance with the Military Aviation Authority regulatory publications (MRP) part 145 prior to Contract delivery. A period after Contract award will be allowed for this. Details are available at: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/maintenance-approved-organization-scheme-maos
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
17 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 23 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT
17 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Submission deadline
23 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ministry of Defence
Contracting authority GB-FTS-44552Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published