Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Student Transport for New College Pontefract UK
Public road transport services
Published value
£5,500,000
Submission deadline 26 Mar 2024, 16:00 GMT
Lots published13
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: New Collaborative Learning Trust: "Provision of Student Transport for New College Pontefract UK". Published status: active. Published value: £5,500,000. 13 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 26 Mar 2024, 16:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | New Collaborative Learning Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 26 Mar 2024, 16:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £5,500,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: New Collaborative Learning Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for New Collaborative Learning Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNew Collaborative Learning Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Feb 2024, 13:49 GMT | Last source update28 Feb 2024, 13:49 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationPublic road transport services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0443fe | ||
What is being bought
Student transport from home to college at start of day and return journey at end of college day, Monday to Friday during term times, comprising of a maximum of 13 routes (lots) in the West Yorkshire area around the town of Pontefract
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £5,500,000
28 Feb 2024, 13:49 GMT - Status changed to active
28 Feb 2024, 13:49 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Feb 2024, 13:49 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 26 Mar 2024, 16:00 GMT
28 Feb 2024, 13:49 GMT - Buyer information updated
28 Feb 2024, 13:49 GMT
Lots and requirements (13)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1P1 Wakefield - Newmillerdam to NCPactivePublished value£350,000Student transport from Newmillerdam to NCP via Three Houses at start of day and return journey at the end of the college day (see tender document for interim stops)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #10P10 Leeds Cemetery Road to NCPactivePublished value£375,000Student transport from Leeds Cemetery Road to NCP via Wood lane and Royds School at start of day and return journey at the end of the college day (see tender document for interim stops)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #11P11 Barnsley/ Royston to NCPactivePublished value£375,000Student transport from Barnsley to NCP via Royston and Ackworth at start of day and return journey at the end of the college day (see tender document for interim stops)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #12P12 Outwood to NCPactivePublished value£375,000Student transport from Outwood to NCP via Broadmeadows at start of day and return journey at the end of the college day (see tender document for interim stops)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #13NCP to Normanton HQ/ Art Foundation BuildingactivePublished valueNot publishedStudent transport between New College Pontefract and Normanton HQ/ Art Foundation building and return journey at close of dayContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #2P2 Wakefield Union Street to NCPactivePublished value£350,000Student transport from Union Street Wakefield to NCP via Weavers Green at start of day and return journey at the end of the college day (see tender document for interim stops)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #3P3 Gowdall/ Hensall to NCPactivePublished value£350,000Student transport from Goole to NCP via Gowdall/ Hensall at start of day and return journey at the end of the college day (see tender document for interim stops)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #4P4 & P4X Rawcliffe Green to NCPactivePublished value£350,000Student transport from Rawcliffe Green to NCP via Heck and Norton at start of day and return journey at the end of the college day (see tender document for interim stops)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 9 · #5P5 Wakefield Kettlethorpe HS to NCPactivePublished value£350,000Student transport from Kettlethorpe HS to NCP via Durkar Low Lane at start of day and return journey at the end of the college day (see tender document for interim stops)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 10 · #6P6 Eggborough via Selby to NCPactivePublished value£350,000Student transport from Eggborough to NCP via Selby and Sherburn in Elmet at start of day and return journey at the end of the college day (see tender document for interim stops)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 11 · #7P7 Wakefield Union Street to NCPactivePublished value£400,000Student transport from Wakefield Union Street to NCP via Agbrigg, Sharlston & Ackton at start of day and return journey at the end of the college day (see tender document for interim stops)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 12 · #8P8 Wakefield Church Road to NCPactivePublished value£375,000Student transport from Wakefield Church Road to NCP via Ossett & Horbury at start of day and return journey at the end of the college day (see tender document for interim stops)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 13 · #9P9 Shafton to NCPactivePublished value£375,000Student transport from Shafton to NCP via South Kirkby and Minsthorpe at start of day and return journey at the end of the college day (see tender document for interim stops)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Feb 2024, 13:49 GMT - Submission deadline
26 Mar 2024, 16:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
New Collaborative Learning Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-106348Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published