Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University of Bath →
The Provision of Student Support & Safeguarding Services for the University of Bath. - Lot B (provision of phone/text support line Line)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c842 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065040-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 09:46:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065040-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T10:46:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c842",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33693000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other therapeutic products"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Student Support & Safeguarding Services for the University of Bath Contract Reference: UoBath/Proc/1449 - Lot B (provision of phone/text support line Line)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065040-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065040-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T10:46:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11815511",
"name": "Spectrum Wellness UK trading as Spectrum.Life (11815511)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/1449 - - Lot B (provision of phone/text support line Line)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Student Support & Safeguarding Services for the University of Bath.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Student Support & Safeguarding Services for the University of Bath. - Lot B (provision of \nphone/text support line Line)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement, University of Bath"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.kilawee@bath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441225385634"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11815511",
"name": "Spectrum Wellness UK trading as Spectrum.Life (11815511)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Habib House, 9 Stevenson Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11815511",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lianna Dalmeny",
"email": "Bids@spectrum.life",
"telephone": "+44 330 8180006"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T10:46:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c842",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33693000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other therapeutic products"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Student Support & Safeguarding Services for the University of Bath Contract Reference: UoBath/Proc/1449 - Lot B (provision of phone/text support line Line)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065040-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065040-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T10:46:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11815511",
"name": "Spectrum Wellness UK trading as Spectrum.Life (11815511)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/1449 - - Lot B (provision of phone/text support line Line)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Student Support & Safeguarding Services for the University of Bath.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Student Support & Safeguarding Services for the University of Bath. - Lot B (provision of \nphone/text support line Line)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement, University of Bath"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGV-7869-ZHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.kilawee@bath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441225385634"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11815511",
"name": "Spectrum Wellness UK trading as Spectrum.Life (11815511)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Habib House, 9 Stevenson Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11815511",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lianna Dalmeny",
"email": "Bids@spectrum.life",
"telephone": "+44 330 8180006"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}