Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The assessment, prescription, delivery and follow up for the provision of stop smoking medication for the Council's stop smoking service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066214 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019475-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 13:38:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019475-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019475-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T13:38:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066214",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176079",
"name": "Direct Supply Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of stop smoking medication",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The price is fixed for the short term arrangement, other than postal charges that are determined outside the contract. The contract allows the Council to award the call-off contract to the supplier."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The assessment, prescription, delivery and follow up for the provision of stop smoking medication for the Council's stop smoking service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176079",
"name": "Direct Supply Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG138BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Fisher Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@directsupplysolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stop Smoking Medication Service",
"value": {
"amount": 242000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T13:38:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of people referred for Cytisine",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Number of people given Cytisine",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of people referred for Varenicline",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Number of people given Varenicline",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019475-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T13:38:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066214",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176079",
"name": "Direct Supply Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of stop smoking medication",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The price is fixed for the short term arrangement, other than postal charges that are determined outside the contract. The contract allows the Council to award the call-off contract to the supplier."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The assessment, prescription, delivery and follow up for the provision of stop smoking medication for the Council's stop smoking service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176079",
"name": "Direct Supply Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG138BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Fisher Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@directsupplysolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stop Smoking Medication Service",
"value": {
"amount": 242000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T13:38:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of people referred for Cytisine",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Number of people given Cytisine",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of people referred for Varenicline",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Number of people given Varenicline",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}