Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded a contract to deliver Speech and Language Services via the competitive procedure under the Provider Selection Regime. The Authority proposes to enter into one Contract for a period of 3 years with the successful Tenderer (Service Provider), with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to 2 x 12 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Council and subject to satisfactory performance. The services are to commence 1st November 2025 The Authority has estimated the value of the Services at £96,000. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist Tenderers in making their submissions. It should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The tender of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this tender exercise. 1.A statement that the relevant authority is intending to award a contract using the PSR competitive process. 2.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider(s) to whom an award is to be made. Bridge SLT Ltd - Address below. 3.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code Speech and Language Therapy Services 85100000 - Health Care Services. 4.The approximate lifetime value of the contract(s). £96,000 (£160,000 including extension periods) 5.Details of the award decision-makers. Governance - Hull City Council - Children and Family Services 6.A statement explaining the award decision-makers' reasons for selecting the chosen provider, with reference to the key criteria. Considered by Children and Young People service and guidance obtained to use PSR Regulations: Following evaluation and moderation the bid submitted as detailed below deemed acceptable for award of the contract and found best value, meeting the published criteria of requirements and timescales. The weighting for each of the criteria was as follows: - Quality and Innovation, Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice and Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 20% -. Value (price) - 30% -. Relevant Experience - 15% -. Safeguarding - 15% -. Quality of Assessments - 15% -. Social value - 5% 8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest. None declared
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0510df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048252-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 08:39:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048252-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045089-2025 |
| 12 May 2025 | tender | 020463-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048252-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T09:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157799",
"name": "Bridge SLT Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LP/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Speech and Language Therapy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded a contract to deliver Speech and Language Services via the competitive procedure under the Provider Selection Regime. The Authority proposes to enter into one Contract for a period of 3 years with the successful Tenderer (Service Provider), with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to 2 x 12 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Council and subject to satisfactory performance. The services are to commence 1st November 2025 The Authority has estimated the value of the Services at £96,000. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist Tenderers in making their submissions. It should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The tender of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this tender exercise.\n1.A statement that the relevant authority is intending to award a contract using the PSR competitive process.\n2.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider(s) to whom an award is to be made.\nBridge SLT Ltd - Address below.\n3.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code\nSpeech and Language Therapy Services\n85100000 - Health Care Services.\n4.The approximate lifetime value of the contract(s).\n£96,000 (£160,000 including extension periods)\n5.Details of the award decision-makers.\nGovernance - Hull City Council - Children and Family Services\n6.A statement explaining the award decision-makers' reasons for selecting the chosen provider, with reference to the key criteria.\nConsidered by Children and Young People service and guidance obtained to use PSR Regulations:\nFollowing evaluation and moderation the bid submitted as detailed below deemed acceptable for award of the contract and found best value, meeting the published criteria of requirements and timescales.\nThe weighting for each of the criteria was as follows:\n- Quality and Innovation, Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice and Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 20%\n-. Value (price) - 30%\n-. Relevant Experience - 15%\n-. Safeguarding - 15%\n-. Quality of Assessments - 15%\n-. Social value - 5%\n8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.\nNone declared",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157799",
"name": "Bridge SLT Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham, East Yorkshire, Little Weighton",
"postalCode": "HU20 3UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 South Wold"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bridgeslt.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Speech and Language Therapy",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048252-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048252-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T09:39:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048252-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T09:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157799",
"name": "Bridge SLT Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LP/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Speech and Language Therapy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded a contract to deliver Speech and Language Services via the competitive procedure under the Provider Selection Regime. The Authority proposes to enter into one Contract for a period of 3 years with the successful Tenderer (Service Provider), with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to 2 x 12 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Council and subject to satisfactory performance. The services are to commence 1st November 2025 The Authority has estimated the value of the Services at £96,000. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist Tenderers in making their submissions. It should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The tender of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this tender exercise.\n1.A statement that the relevant authority is intending to award a contract using the PSR competitive process.\n2.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider(s) to whom an award is to be made.\nBridge SLT Ltd - Address below.\n3.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code\nSpeech and Language Therapy Services\n85100000 - Health Care Services.\n4.The approximate lifetime value of the contract(s).\n£96,000 (£160,000 including extension periods)\n5.Details of the award decision-makers.\nGovernance - Hull City Council - Children and Family Services\n6.A statement explaining the award decision-makers' reasons for selecting the chosen provider, with reference to the key criteria.\nConsidered by Children and Young People service and guidance obtained to use PSR Regulations:\nFollowing evaluation and moderation the bid submitted as detailed below deemed acceptable for award of the contract and found best value, meeting the published criteria of requirements and timescales.\nThe weighting for each of the criteria was as follows:\n- Quality and Innovation, Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice and Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 20%\n-. Value (price) - 30%\n-. Relevant Experience - 15%\n-. Safeguarding - 15%\n-. Quality of Assessments - 15%\n-. Social value - 5%\n8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.\nNone declared",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157799",
"name": "Bridge SLT Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham, East Yorkshire, Little Weighton",
"postalCode": "HU20 3UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 South Wold"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bridgeslt.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Speech and Language Therapy",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048252-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048252-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T09:39:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045089-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T10:35:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Speech and Language Therapy",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:35:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156618",
"name": "Bridge SLT Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LP/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Speech and Language Therapy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) intends to award a contract to deliver Speech and Language Services via the competitive procedure under the Provider Selection Regime. The Authority proposes to enter into one Contract for a period of 3 years with the successful Tenderer (Service Provider), with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to 2 x 12 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Council and subject to satisfactory performance. The services are to commence 1st November 2025 The Authority has estimated the value of the Services at £96,000 (£160,000 including the extension periods). The estimated value is given in good faith to assist Tenderers in making their submissions. It should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The tender of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this tender exercise. This is an INTENTION TO AWARD Notice following The Health Care Services (Provider\nSelection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Competitive Process. The standstill period shall end 12th August 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156618",
"name": "Bridge SLT Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham, East Yorkshire, Little Weighton",
"postalCode": "HU20 3UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Field View 33 South Wold"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bridgeslt.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020463-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T13:29:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LP/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend 2 x 12 month periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology - Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality of Assessments",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Speech and Language Therapy",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115200
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020463-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020463-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T13:29:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-05-13T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) invites tender from suitably qualified and experienced organisations to deliver Speech and Language Services via the competitive procedure under the Provider Selection Regime. The Authority proposes to enter into one Contract for a period of 3 years with the successful Tenderer (Service Provider), with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to 2 x 12 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Council and subject to satisfactory performance. The services are to commence 1st November 2025 The Authority has estimated the value of the Services at £160,000. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist Tenderers in making their submissions. It should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The tender of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations do not apply to this tender exercise.",
"riskDetails": "• Staff shortages • Recruitment issues – due to teaching specific qualifications. • System Failures – Third Party Software system failures. • Subcontractors – use of subcontractors to deliver all or part of the service can no longer deliver due to insolvency or other circumstances. • Changes in law – If an area is likely to have a known change in law but unsure on dates of implementation or modifications",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93716&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}