Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED →
The continuation and wider development of new & existing software licences & support services supplied by Salesforce in accordance with schedule 7(a),(b) Procurement Act 2023
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060013 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000664-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 13:06:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000664-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000664-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T13:06:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060013",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Software Licences & support services - Salesforce",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract maybe extended by up to 24 months on one occasion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000664-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000664-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T13:06:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2025 322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Software Licences & support services - Salesforce",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The continuation and wider development of new & existing software licences & support services supplied by Salesforce in accordance with schedule 7(a),(b) Procurement Act 2023",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Salesforce is a globally recognised platform, embedded within believe housing's back office following an initial rollout. This award is to support the ongoing implementation of Salesforce across the entire business providing exclusivity of the bespoke solution for the business and ensuring compatibility with existing systems and equipment. Any variance would create disproportionate technical challenges in operation or maintenance which would impact on business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Jones",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001311999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nminers@salesforce.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000664-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T13:06:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060013",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Software Licences & support services - Salesforce",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract maybe extended by up to 24 months on one occasion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000664-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000664-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T13:06:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2025 322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Software Licences & support services - Salesforce",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The continuation and wider development of new & existing software licences & support services supplied by Salesforce in accordance with schedule 7(a),(b) Procurement Act 2023",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Salesforce is a globally recognised platform, embedded within believe housing's back office following an initial rollout. This award is to support the ongoing implementation of Salesforce across the entire business providing exclusivity of the bespoke solution for the business and ensuring compatibility with existing systems and equipment. Any variance would create disproportionate technical challenges in operation or maintenance which would impact on business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Jones",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001311999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "Salesforce Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nminers@salesforce.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}