Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
SAFE (Support, Attend, Fulfil, Exceed) is a programme of Department for Education funded high-quality commissioned interventions in and around schools, offering targeted support to pupils to improve outcomes. SAFE Taskforces will bring together mainstream schools to commission evidence-based interventions to Support young people with challenging behaviour, enabling them to Attend school regularly so they can Fulfil their potential and prevent costly poor life outcomes by inspiring them to Exceed their expectations. Haringey SAFE Taskforce is a group of schools working together with other partners and local experts, to commission and fund evidence-based interventions to support young people at risk of serious violence and re-engage them in education. The SAFE Taskforce board combines knowledge of schools and other local partners to ensure children and young people at risk of involvement in serious violence can access support to re-engage them in education. The Taskforce aims to lead and coordinate a strategic, school focused response to issues such as involvement in serious violence, poor attendance, and challenging behaviour across the local authority. Haringey SAFE Taskforce will invest in and commission interventions for those at risk to: - Reduce involvement in serious violence - Improve social emotional regulation and well-being - Improve attendance - Improve behaviour in school and the local area - Reduce exclusions Social skills programme will aim to improve individual outcomes, build and improve self-esteem, motivation, confidence, resilience, increased sense of direction, purpose, improved attendance, and attainment in school, reducing the risk of being excluded. The award of contract for the provision of a Social Skills programmes in schools to Football Beyond Borders for a period of 12 months, commencing from 1st September 2025 to 31st August 2026 at a cost of £54,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065303-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 15:03:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065303-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:03:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163848",
"name": "Football Beyond Borders"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Social Skills Programme in Haringey Secondary Schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SAFE (Support, Attend, Fulfil, Exceed) is a programme of Department for Education funded high-quality commissioned interventions in and around schools, offering targeted support to pupils to improve outcomes. \nSAFE Taskforces will bring together mainstream schools to commission evidence-based interventions to Support young people with challenging behaviour, enabling them to Attend school regularly so they can Fulfil their potential and prevent costly poor life outcomes by inspiring them to Exceed their expectations. \n Haringey SAFE Taskforce is a group of schools working together with other partners and local experts, to commission and fund evidence-based interventions to support young people at risk of serious violence and re-engage them in education. \nThe SAFE Taskforce board combines knowledge of schools and other local partners to ensure children and young people at risk of involvement in serious violence can access support to re-engage them in education. The Taskforce aims to lead and coordinate a strategic, school focused response to issues such as involvement in serious violence, poor attendance, and challenging behaviour across the local authority. \nHaringey SAFE Taskforce will invest in and commission interventions for those at risk to: \n- Reduce involvement in serious violence \n- Improve social emotional regulation and well-being \n- Improve attendance \n- Improve behaviour in school and the local area \n- Reduce exclusions \nSocial skills programme will aim to improve individual outcomes, build and improve self-esteem, motivation, confidence, resilience, increased sense of direction, purpose, improved attendance, and attainment in school, reducing the risk of being excluded. \nThe award of contract for the provision of a Social Skills programmes in schools to Football Beyond Borders for a period of 12 months, commencing from 1st September 2025 to 31st August 2026 at a cost of £54,000",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163848",
"name": "Football Beyond Borders",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, England",
"postalCode": "SW9 7JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Warwick House, Overton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aspiers@footballbeyondborders.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:03:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:03:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163848",
"name": "Football Beyond Borders"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Social Skills Programme in Haringey Secondary Schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SAFE (Support, Attend, Fulfil, Exceed) is a programme of Department for Education funded high-quality commissioned interventions in and around schools, offering targeted support to pupils to improve outcomes. \nSAFE Taskforces will bring together mainstream schools to commission evidence-based interventions to Support young people with challenging behaviour, enabling them to Attend school regularly so they can Fulfil their potential and prevent costly poor life outcomes by inspiring them to Exceed their expectations. \n Haringey SAFE Taskforce is a group of schools working together with other partners and local experts, to commission and fund evidence-based interventions to support young people at risk of serious violence and re-engage them in education. \nThe SAFE Taskforce board combines knowledge of schools and other local partners to ensure children and young people at risk of involvement in serious violence can access support to re-engage them in education. The Taskforce aims to lead and coordinate a strategic, school focused response to issues such as involvement in serious violence, poor attendance, and challenging behaviour across the local authority. \nHaringey SAFE Taskforce will invest in and commission interventions for those at risk to: \n- Reduce involvement in serious violence \n- Improve social emotional regulation and well-being \n- Improve attendance \n- Improve behaviour in school and the local area \n- Reduce exclusions \nSocial skills programme will aim to improve individual outcomes, build and improve self-esteem, motivation, confidence, resilience, increased sense of direction, purpose, improved attendance, and attainment in school, reducing the risk of being excluded. \nThe award of contract for the provision of a Social Skills programmes in schools to Football Beyond Borders for a period of 12 months, commencing from 1st September 2025 to 31st August 2026 at a cost of £54,000",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163848",
"name": "Football Beyond Borders",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, England",
"postalCode": "SW9 7JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Warwick House, Overton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aspiers@footballbeyondborders.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:03:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}