TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Provision of Social Prescribers

Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust: "Provision of Social Prescribers". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityGuy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
13.2Bids / Report
9.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 197 active published awards; 96 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published30 Sept 2025, 08:37 BST
Last source update30 Sept 2025, 08:37 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a485
What is being bought
The delivery of Social Prescribing in borough of Lambeth.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    30 Sept 2025, 08:37 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    30 Sept 2025, 08:37 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    30 Sept 2025, 08:37 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    PSR Direct Award Process C
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    30 Sept 2025, 08:37 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 30 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £86,722
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Age UK
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£86,722 · signed 30 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-9768
View buyer profile
  • Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    Great Maze Pond, London, UKI44, SE1 9RT
    +44 7725483774
  • Age UK
    supplier

    06825798
    Tavis House, 1-6 Tavistock Square, London, London, UKI, WC1H 9NA
    +44 202303330000
  • High Court
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 13 October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>In reaching this decision, the following key criteria were applied: service quality, provider capability, value for money, continuty of care, and alignment with strategic objectives. All criteria were conisdered equal. This assessment ensures the provider selected meets both mandatory requirements and those aspects considered most critical to the safe, effective and efficient delivery of the services.