← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Short Term Contract Labour (STCL) in Germany

Buyer: Ministry of Defence →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerMinistry of Defence
StatusAwarded
Deadline13 May 2026
Value£33,000,000
Published17 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Short Term Contract Labour in Germany, including chefs, kitchen staff, cleaners and general labourers.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimedefenceSecurity
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066ff9
Latest release ID056969-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 17 2026 09:32:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025602-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jun 2026award, contract056969-2026
20 Mar 2026tender025602-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056969-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-7121-DJLQ",
            "name": "GVO Personal GmbH"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PCNN-2348-XDQG",
            "name": "ZAG Zeitarbeit-Gessellschaft GmbH"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PMWC-9799-DCTQ",
            "name": "Randstad Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PNHZ-2584-LLMG",
            "name": "Unique Personalservice GmbH"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PTWG-5692-DTXV",
            "name": "BS Brol GmbH"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-2453-QWCQ",
            "name": "ATA Global Staffing Solutions"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-17T10:32:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ff9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "DE",
              "country": "DE",
              "countryName": "Germany"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79620000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Short Term Contract Labour (STCL) in Germany",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37799685,
        "currency": "EUR",
        "amountGross": 37799685
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 1 (one) year options"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056969-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056969-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-17T10:32:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-2453-QWCQ",
          "name": "ATA Global Staffing Solutions"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTWG-5692-DTXV",
          "name": "BS Brol GmbH"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMWC-9799-DCTQ",
          "name": "Randstad Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNHZ-2584-LLMG",
          "name": "Unique Personalservice GmbH"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCNN-2348-XDQG",
          "name": "ZAG Zeitarbeit-Gessellschaft GmbH"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "711856464",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Short Term Contract Labour (STCL) in Germany",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Provision of Short Term Contract Labour in Germany, including chefs, kitchen staff, cleaners and general labourers.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "defenceSecurity"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MOD Corsham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-IGDN@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-2453-QWCQ",
      "name": "ATA Global Staffing Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE24 8UX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Derby Conference Centre, London Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWN-2453-QWCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "anthony.clarke@ata-gss.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWG-5692-DTXV",
      "name": "BS Brol GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Paderborn",
        "postalCode": "33102",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Bahnhofstraße 88"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWG-5692-DTXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "p.brol@bs-brol.de"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMWC-9799-DCTQ",
      "name": "Randstad Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Eschborn",
        "postalCode": "65760",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Frankfurter Strasse 100"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMWC-9799-DCTQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "eportale@randstad.de"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHZ-2584-LLMG",
      "name": "Unique Personalservice GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "München",
        "postalCode": "80687",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Landsberger Straße 370a"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHZ-2584-LLMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bstojanovic@unique-personal.de"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCNN-2348-XDQG",
      "name": "ZAG Zeitarbeit-Gessellschaft GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Paderborn",
        "postalCode": "33098",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Westernstrasse 38"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCNN-2348-XDQG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lennard.liebrecht@zag.de"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-7121-DJLQ",
      "name": "GVO Personal GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Osnabrueck",
        "postalCode": "49074",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Moeserstraße 2-3"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLLQ-7121-DJLQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Jun 2026 · 056969-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056969-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-7121-DJLQ",
            "name": "GVO Personal GmbH"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PCNN-2348-XDQG",
            "name": "ZAG Zeitarbeit-Gessellschaft GmbH"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PMWC-9799-DCTQ",
            "name": "Randstad Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PNHZ-2584-LLMG",
            "name": "Unique Personalservice GmbH"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PTWG-5692-DTXV",
            "name": "BS Brol GmbH"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-2453-QWCQ",
            "name": "ATA Global Staffing Solutions"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-17T10:32:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ff9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "DE",
              "country": "DE",
              "countryName": "Germany"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79620000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Short Term Contract Labour (STCL) in Germany",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37799685,
        "currency": "EUR",
        "amountGross": 37799685
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 1 (one) year options"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056969-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056969-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-17T10:32:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-2453-QWCQ",
          "name": "ATA Global Staffing Solutions"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTWG-5692-DTXV",
          "name": "BS Brol GmbH"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMWC-9799-DCTQ",
          "name": "Randstad Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNHZ-2584-LLMG",
          "name": "Unique Personalservice GmbH"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCNN-2348-XDQG",
          "name": "ZAG Zeitarbeit-Gessellschaft GmbH"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "711856464",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Short Term Contract Labour (STCL) in Germany",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Provision of Short Term Contract Labour in Germany, including chefs, kitchen staff, cleaners and general labourers.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "defenceSecurity"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MOD Corsham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-IGDN@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-2453-QWCQ",
      "name": "ATA Global Staffing Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE24 8UX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Derby Conference Centre, London Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWN-2453-QWCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "anthony.clarke@ata-gss.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWG-5692-DTXV",
      "name": "BS Brol GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Paderborn",
        "postalCode": "33102",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Bahnhofstraße 88"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWG-5692-DTXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "p.brol@bs-brol.de"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMWC-9799-DCTQ",
      "name": "Randstad Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Eschborn",
        "postalCode": "65760",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Frankfurter Strasse 100"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMWC-9799-DCTQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "eportale@randstad.de"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHZ-2584-LLMG",
      "name": "Unique Personalservice GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "München",
        "postalCode": "80687",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Landsberger Straße 370a"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHZ-2584-LLMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bstojanovic@unique-personal.de"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCNN-2348-XDQG",
      "name": "ZAG Zeitarbeit-Gessellschaft GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Paderborn",
        "postalCode": "33098",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Westernstrasse 38"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCNN-2348-XDQG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lennard.liebrecht@zag.de"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-7121-DJLQ",
      "name": "GVO Personal GmbH",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DE",
        "country": "DE",
        "locality": "Osnabrueck",
        "postalCode": "49074",
        "countryName": "Germany",
        "streetAddress": "Moeserstraße 2-3"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLLQ-7121-DJLQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Mar 2026 · 025602-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "025602-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-20T10:15:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ff9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "711856464",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 33000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 33000000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "2 x 1 year option years"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 1 year option years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical evaluation as per the DEFFORM 47 ITT.",
              "type": "quality"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Technical Evaluation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As per the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) listed in Qualification Envelope on the Defence Sourcing Portal."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As per the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) listed in Qualification Envelope on the Defence Sourcing Portal."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "DE",
            "country": "DE",
            "countryName": "Germany"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79620000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Short Term Contract Labour (STCL) in Germany",
    "value": {
      "amount": 33000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 33000000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "025602-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025602-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-20T10:15:24Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Labour hourly rates are to be proposed at tender stage. These are evaluated in accordance with the DEFFORM 47 to ensure they offer value for money. These rates will be used through years 1 - 3 of the contract, with years 4 and 5 being calculated using a price index, as detailed in the draft contract."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Short Term Contract Labour in Germany, including chefs, kitchen staff, cleaners and general labourers.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "Payment via CP&F/Exostar."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-03T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "defenceSecurity"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submitted via the DSP. \nLink to Opportunity Listing: https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60886\nLink to ITT: https://contracts.mod.uk/go/78454628019D0AB8735B",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MOD Corsham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-IGDN@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No preliminary market engagement undertaken."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}