Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Servicing and Maintenance of the Fire Alarm System at the Queen’s Medical Centre
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust: "Provision of Servicing and Maintenance of the Fire Alarm System at the Queen’s Medical Centre". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNottingham University Hospital NHS Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Jun 2026, 10:37 BST | Last source update1 Jun 2026, 10:37 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of building installations, Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e9a0 | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
1 Jun 2026, 10:37 BST - tender value changed
1 Jun 2026, 10:36 BST - Status changed to published status
1 Jun 2026, 10:36 BST - Official notice release published
1 Jun 2026, 10:36 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Jun 2026, 10:36 BST - Status changed to active
24 Oct 2025, 10:48 BST - Official notice release published
24 Oct 2025, 10:48 BST - Official notice release published
11 Sept 2025, 16:13 BST - Published value updated to £4,250,000
11 Sept 2025, 15:57 BST - Status changed to planned
11 Sept 2025, 15:57 BST - Official notice release published
11 Sept 2025, 15:57 BST - Official notice release published
17 Mar 2025, 16:09 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Mar 2025, 10:54 GMT - Published value updated to £3,000,000
5 Mar 2025, 10:04 GMT - Status changed to planning
5 Mar 2025, 10:04 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Mar 2025, 10:04 GMT - Buyer information updated
5 Mar 2025, 10:04 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedNottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust (The Customer) is seeking a Supplier for provision of ongoing planned preventative maintenance as well as reactive maintenance of each of the fire alarm systems located at the Queen's Medical Centre.<br/><br/>To ensure the Customer complies with its responsibilities required by law, Government guidelines and requirements of NHS England, the Service shall include, but not be limited to, ongoing planned preventative testing, servicing and maintenance, reactive maintenance (E.g. responding to faults and failures, subsequent investigation, repair and testing) and subsequent remedial work of the fire alarm systems located at the Nottingham City Hospital, the Queen’s Medical Centre and Ropewalk House.<br/><br/>The Contractor must provide a call out service and respond in accordance with the specified Response Times in relation to all faults and defects that may be identified during the service period during both:<br/><br/>- Normal Working Hours, and<br/>- Outside of Normal Working Hours<br/><br/>The systems are to be serviced and maintained annually with service visits conducted on a regular basis as detailed in the associated tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Jun 2026, 10:37 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 3 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £183,533
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Clymac Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Provision of Servicing and Maintenance of the Fire Alarm System at the Queen’s Medical Centre £183,533 · signed 3 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Nottingham University Hospital NHS Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-158292Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published