TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Provision of Services for the Acceptance and Composting of Green Waste Call-Off Awards 2026-2028

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Lancashire County Council: "Provision of Services for the Acceptance and Composting of Green Waste Call-Off Awards 2026-2028". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLancashire County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Lancashire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Lancashire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7.8Bids / Report
7.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
STEPPING STONE PROJECTSTop vendor: 31.1% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 95 active published awards; 14 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
STEPPING STONE PROJECTS1 win£322,000
JMU SERVICES LIMITED1 win£314,238
CONSTRUCTION MARINE LIMITED1 win£216,667
JENOPTIK UK LIMITED1 win£180,940
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLancashire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNo
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Jun 2026, 08:25 BST
Last source update29 Jun 2026, 08:25 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b787
What is being bought
Lancashire County Council awarded contracts for the provision of services for the acceptance and composting of green waste (grass cuttings, hedge clippings, tree pruning etc.) from household waste recycling centres and waste collection authorities across Lancashire. Contracts were awarded from the Provision of Services for the Acceptance and Composting of Green Waste Open Framework using the objective mechanism set out in the framework.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    29 Jun 2026, 08:25 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    17 Jun 2026, 17:58 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    17 Jun 2026, 17:58 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    17 Jun 2026, 17:58 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Jun 2026, 08:25 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  10. Contract active
    Signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £190,820
  11. Contract active
    Signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £1,065,750
  12. Contract active
    Signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £460,810
  13. Contract active
    Signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £708,470
  14. Contract active
    Signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £243,600
  15. Contract active
    Signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £632,345
  16. Contract active
    Signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £386,715
  17. Contract active
    Signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £553,175
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
James Heyes & Sons
Not published · Not published · active
JOHN COOPER RECYCLING LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
SCRIVENS RECYCLING LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
S.E.D. SERVICES LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
S.E.D. SERVICES LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
RESOURCE RECYCLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
RESOURCE RECYCLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
RESOURCE RECYCLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£190,820 · signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST30 Jun 2028, 23:59 BST
Contract
£1,065,750 · signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST30 Jun 2028, 23:59 BST
Contract
£460,810 · signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST30 Jun 2028, 23:59 BST
Contract
£708,470 · signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST30 Jun 2028, 23:59 BST
Contract
£243,600 · signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST30 Jun 2028, 23:59 BST
Contract
£632,345 · signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST30 Jun 2028, 23:59 BST
Contract
£386,715 · signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST30 Jun 2028, 23:59 BST
Contract
£553,175 · signed 17 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 1 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST30 Jun 2028, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Lancashire County Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM
View buyer profile
  • Lancashire County Council
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PBBJ-2179-TNXM
    PO Box 100, County Hall, Preston, UKD45, PR1 0LD, GB
  • JOHN COOPER RECYCLING LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 06146121 · GB-PPON: PPZT-7654-BYTN
    Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Preston, UKD45, PR5 6EE, GB
  • James Heyes & Sons
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PPRJ-3989-TLWT
    Mossborough Hall, Mossborough Hall Lane, Rainford, UKD71, WA11 7JE, GB
  • RESOURCE RECYCLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 08296783 · GB-PPON: PNPN-1654-CNHR
    Iron House Farm, Preston, UKD44, PR3 6BP, GB
  • S.E.D. SERVICES LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 05602201 · GB-PPON: PJWN-1725-TZZG
    Landgate Farm Landgate Lane, Wigan, UKD36, WN4 0EJ, GB
  • SCRIVENS RECYCLING LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 13527298 · GB-PPON: PRBD-5132-JBCN
    Ground Floor, Seneca House, Blackpool, UKD42, FY4 2FF, GB
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • Not published

    tender
    conflictOfInterest
Related procedures (1)