Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Services for Leasehold Right to Buy Property (excluding provision of insurance broker services)
Contractor's all-risk insurance services
Damage or loss insurance services
Fire insurance services
+4 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Basildon Borough Council: "Provision of Services for Leasehold Right to Buy Property (excluding provision of insurance broker services)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Basildon Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Basildon Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Basildon Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBasildon Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Mar 2021, 12:24 GMT | Last source update25 Mar 2021, 12:24 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationContractor's all-risk insurance services, Damage or loss insurance services, Fire insurance services, General liability insurance services, Property insurance services, Weather and financial loss insurance services, Weather-related insurance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029f2c | ||
What is being bought
Provision of Services for Leasehold Right to Buy Property (excluding provision of insurance broker services)
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
25 Mar 2021, 12:24 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Mar 2021, 12:24 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Mar 2021, 12:24 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProperty insurance in respect of leasehold right to buy comprising material damage (perils as specified within the invitation to tender), business interruption to include loss of rental income and/or alternative accommodation costs & property owners liability insurance, (excluding provision of Insurance Broker Services). Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2J5JVDWZW6Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Mar 2021, 12:24 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · £2,621,317
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Zurich Municipal Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £2,621,317 · signed 19 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Basildon Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-10165Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published