Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Suffolk Council →
This contract is for provision of service, maintenance & Upgrading of Alarm System to West Suffolk Council Properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0518b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011824-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 12:18:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011824-2026 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055176-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | tender | 023238-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:18:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476883",
"name": "TP FIRE & SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of service, maintenance & Upgrading of Alarm System to West Suffolk Council Properties",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for provision of service, maintenance & Upgrading of Alarm System to West Suffolk Council Properties",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476883",
"name": "TP FIRE & SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Harling",
"postalCode": "NR16 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mainline House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tpfire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.young@tpfire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLN-1849-ZGCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possibility of two year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:18:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Service Level Agreement (SLA) Compliance\nFirst-time fix rate\nAverage Response Time"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:18:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476883",
"name": "TP FIRE & SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of service, maintenance & Upgrading of Alarm System to West Suffolk Council Properties",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for provision of service, maintenance & Upgrading of Alarm System to West Suffolk Council Properties",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476883",
"name": "TP FIRE & SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Harling",
"postalCode": "NR16 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mainline House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tpfire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.young@tpfire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLN-1849-ZGCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possibility of two year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:18:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Service Level Agreement (SLA) Compliance\nFirst-time fix rate\nAverage Response Time"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055176-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T17:26:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire and Intruder systems and equipment service and maintenance 2025 - 2028 possible extension to 2030",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "At Council's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055176-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055176-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T17:26:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476883",
"name": "TP FIRE & SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire and Intruder systems and equipment service and maintenance at West Suffolk Council 2025 - 2028 possible extension to 2030.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for Fire and Intruder systems and equipment service and maintenance at West Suffolk Council 2025 - 2028 possible extension to 2030.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476883",
"name": "TP FIRE & SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Harling",
"postalCode": "NR16 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mainline House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tpfire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.morrison@tpfire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLN-1849-ZGCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023238-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T13:33:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2 years based on competency and performance at councils decision"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price 55% & Quality 45%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price 55% & Quality 45%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire and Intruder systems and equipment service and maintenance at West Suffolk Council 2025 - 2028",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"description": "Tender documents available to download from this website",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023238-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023238-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T13:33:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "West Suffolk Council is seeking quotations for the provision of Fire and Intruder systems and equipment service and maintenance, including extinguishers and refuge call systems.\nFurther details can be found in the \"My Tenders\" area of this website, by selecting the \"View Details\" button for this project.\nThe deadline for quotation submissions is 20.06.2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.\nThe deadline for clarification questions is 06.06.25 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website\nTender documents are available to download at www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cranmer Webb",
"email": "cranmer.webb@westsuffolkcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01284757391"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}