Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of SEND Outreach Services - Hull City Council
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hull City Council: "Provision of SEND Outreach Services - Hull City Council". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hull City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hull City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hull City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Quality Personal Development Training LtdTop vendor: 48.2% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 155 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Quality Personal Development Training Ltd | 1 win | £1,829,260 |
| GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED | 1 win | £721,818 |
| The Splash | 1 win | £549,508 |
| Latis & Stuart Ltd | 1 win | £140,000 |
| ASTUN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | 1 win | £118,780 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHull City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Jul 2025, 15:49 BST | Last source update17 Jul 2025, 15:49 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ed41 | ||
What is being bought
Hull City Council (The Authority) has sought tenders from interested organisations to provide SEND Outreach Services split into 4 lots. The tender was an open consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st September 2025 ending by 31st August 2027 with an option to extend for a period of 3 x 12 month periods. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £811,500 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Lot 4 - Social Emotional Mental Health Needs (Secondary) was not awarded and therefore will be retendered in due course.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
17 Jul 2025, 15:49 BST - tender value changed
1 Jul 2025, 16:31 BST - Status changed to complete
1 Jul 2025, 16:31 BST - Official notice release published
1 Jul 2025, 16:31 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
1 Jul 2025, 16:31 BST - Published value updated to £1,623,000
14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT - Status changed to active
14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 14 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST
14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #LOT-0001Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #LOT-0002Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #LOT-0003Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Jul 2025, 15:49 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 14 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £416,000 - Contract active
Signed 14 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £526,000 - Contract active
Signed 14 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £438,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards HUMBER EDUCATION TRUST Not published · Not published · active Northcott School and Sixth Form College Not published · Not published · active Venn Academy Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 - Intensive Communication and Interaction £416,000 · signed 14 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST — 31 Aug 2027, 23:59 BST Lot 2 - Communication and Interaction £526,000 · signed 14 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST — 31 Aug 2027, 23:59 BST Lot 3 - Social, Emotional and Mental Health Primary £438,000 · signed 14 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST — 30 Sept 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hull City Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZRDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published