1
Statusterminated
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d54d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074625-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 10:43:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | contractTermination | 074625-2026 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072944-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071240-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074625-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T11:43:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d54d",
"tender": {
"id": "CPR8-26-125",
"title": "Provision of Security Services for the 2026 aviation event",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamie Corteen",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:43:02+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "No further details",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074625-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T11:43:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d54d",
"tender": {
"id": "CPR8-26-125",
"title": "Provision of Security Services for the 2026 aviation event",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamie Corteen",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:43:02+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "No further details",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072944-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T19:46:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d54d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTH-7781-VMBY",
"name": "SAFESTYLE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR8-26-125 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Security Services for the 2026 aviation event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the UK7 notice for the Provision of Security Services for the 2026 aviation event. Please note that contract signed date was 18th June 2026 - Contract Start - 25.7.26 - Contract End 26.7.26. Awarded due to urgency ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamie Corteen ",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTH-7781-VMBY",
"name": "SAFESTYLE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 2EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Utilita Arena, Mary Ann Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTH-7781-VMBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@safestyle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Security Services for the 2026 aviation event",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T19:46:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T13:55:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d54d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Security Services for 2026 Aviation event ",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T13:55:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTH-7781-VMBY",
"name": "SAFESTYLE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR8-26-125 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Security Services for the 2026 aviation event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the UK5 notice for Provision of Security Services for the 2026 aviation event. Please note that due to delay the contract signing took place on 18th June 2026 - Contract Start - 25.7.26 - Contract End - 26.7.26. Awarded due to urgent requirement. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamie Corteen ",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTH-7781-VMBY",
"name": "SAFESTYLE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 2EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Utilita Arena, Mary Ann Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTH-7781-VMBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@safestyle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}