Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract awarded - Delivery of safeguarding training programme for ASC&H staff including core and specialist training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb88 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059159-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 16:21:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059159-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059159-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T17:21:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGN-6983-TCND",
"name": "Achieve Health & Social Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Safeguarding Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract awarded - Delivery of safeguarding training programme for ASC&H staff including core and specialist training.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGN-6983-TCND",
"name": "Achieve Health & Social Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Claygate, London",
"postalCode": "KT10 0TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Trees, Trystings Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGN-6983-TCND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abbiemurr@achievehealthsocialcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T17:21:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059159-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T17:21:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGN-6983-TCND",
"name": "Achieve Health & Social Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Safeguarding Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract awarded - Delivery of safeguarding training programme for ASC&H staff including core and specialist training.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGN-6983-TCND",
"name": "Achieve Health & Social Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Claygate, London",
"postalCode": "KT10 0TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Trees, Trystings Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGN-6983-TCND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abbiemurr@achievehealthsocialcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T17:21:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}