Lot 1
No lot description published.
Golden Lane Housing has successfully secured funding through the Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund (WHSHF) Wave 3. To deliver the planned programme of works, Golden Lane Housing has procured Retrofit Assessment, Design and Co‐ordination Services via Procure Plus’ Installation of Low and Zero Carbon Technologies Framework. The procurement was conducted under Lot 1: Retrofit Assessment, Design and Co‐ordination Services – National. In accordance with the framework’s call‐off procedure, Golden Lane Housing has made a direct award to the supplier ranked first on this lot.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-051023 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0664d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028166-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 16:55:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028166-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020686-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028166-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T16:55:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08199270",
"name": "Energy Efficiency Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLH0081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Retrofit Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Golden Lane Housing has successfully secured funding through the Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund (WHSHF) Wave 3. To deliver the planned programme of works, Golden Lane Housing has procured Retrofit Assessment, Design and Co‐ordination Services via Procure Plus’ Installation of Low and Zero Carbon Technologies Framework. The procurement was conducted under Lot 1: Retrofit Assessment, Design and Co‐ordination Services – National. In accordance with the framework’s call‐off procedure, Golden Lane Housing has made a direct award to the supplier ranked first on this lot.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M14 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkway Four, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Keating",
"email": "joanne.keating@glh.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 003 7007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08199270",
"name": "Energy Efficiency Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11, The Colbalt Centre, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08199270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Mills",
"email": "Liam.Mills@eec.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190739.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228886.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028166-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028166-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T16:55:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "028166-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T16:55:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08199270",
"name": "Energy Efficiency Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLH0081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Retrofit Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Golden Lane Housing has successfully secured funding through the Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund (WHSHF) Wave 3. To deliver the planned programme of works, Golden Lane Housing has procured Retrofit Assessment, Design and Co‐ordination Services via Procure Plus’ Installation of Low and Zero Carbon Technologies Framework. The procurement was conducted under Lot 1: Retrofit Assessment, Design and Co‐ordination Services – National. In accordance with the framework’s call‐off procedure, Golden Lane Housing has made a direct award to the supplier ranked first on this lot.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M14 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkway Four, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Keating",
"email": "joanne.keating@glh.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 003 7007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08199270",
"name": "Energy Efficiency Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11, The Colbalt Centre, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08199270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Mills",
"email": "Liam.Mills@eec.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190739.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228886.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028166-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028166-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T16:55:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "020686-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T08:22:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 190739.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228886.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020686-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020686-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T08:22:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08199270",
"name": "Energy Efficiency Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLH0081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Retrofit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Golden Lane Housing has successfully secured funding under the Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund (\"WHSHF\") Wave 3. To support the programme of works, Golden Lane Housing will procure Retrofit Assessment, Design and Co‑ordination Services via Procure Plus’ Installation of Low and Zero Carbon Technologies Framework. The procurement route is Lot 1: Retrofit Assessment, Design and Co‑ordination Services – National. In line with the framework’s call‑off procedure, Golden Lane Housing will direct award a call off contract to the supplier ranked first on this lot.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M14 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkway Four, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Keating",
"email": "joanne.keating@glh.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 003 7007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08199270",
"name": "Energy Efficiency Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11, The Colbalt Centre, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08199270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Mills",
"email": "Liam.Mills@eec.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}