Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "054180-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0.2,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T11:22:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054180-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02090126",
"name": "Compass Group Holdings"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WUTH-MIN-C394203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of outsourced retail catering services. Additional information: This procurement was conducted as a further competition exercise against the Government Commercial Agency (formerly Crown Commercial Services) Framework Agreement RM6331, Lot 4B. Suppliers awarded onto Lot 4B were invited to tender.\nThe contract is income generating by means of lease contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Retail Offering, Operation & Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Staff",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Management Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Supplier Interview & Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Arrowe Park Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Retail Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of retail catering services. Contract period is 10 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement was a further competition against the Government Commercial Agency (formerly Crown Commercial Services) Framework RM6331, Lot 4B. All suppliers awarded onto Lot 4B were invited to participate and submit tenders. This notice is a contract award notice for transparency.\nThe contract is for 10 years and is a lease contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH634JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wuth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Liddle",
"email": "Joanne.liddle2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1513344000-5039"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02090126",
"name": "Compass Group Holdings",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02090126",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Compass Group Holdings"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182910",
"name": "Wirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bebington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054180-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054180-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a contract award notice following a further competition exercise against Government Commercial Agency (formerly Crown Commercial Services) Framework RM6331, Lot 4B.\nAll suppliers awarded onto Lot 4B were invited to tender.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054180-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "054180-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0.2,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T11:22:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054180-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02090126",
"name": "Compass Group Holdings"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WUTH-MIN-C394203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of outsourced retail catering services. Additional information: This procurement was conducted as a further competition exercise against the Government Commercial Agency (formerly Crown Commercial Services) Framework Agreement RM6331, Lot 4B. Suppliers awarded onto Lot 4B were invited to tender.\nThe contract is income generating by means of lease contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Retail Offering, Operation & Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Staff",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Management Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Supplier Interview & Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Arrowe Park Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Retail Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of retail catering services. Contract period is 10 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement was a further competition against the Government Commercial Agency (formerly Crown Commercial Services) Framework RM6331, Lot 4B. All suppliers awarded onto Lot 4B were invited to participate and submit tenders. This notice is a contract award notice for transparency.\nThe contract is for 10 years and is a lease contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH634JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wuth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Liddle",
"email": "Joanne.liddle2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1513344000-5039"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02090126",
"name": "Compass Group Holdings",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02090126",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Compass Group Holdings"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182910",
"name": "Wirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bebington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054180-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054180-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a contract award notice following a further competition exercise against Government Commercial Agency (formerly Crown Commercial Services) Framework RM6331, Lot 4B.\nAll suppliers awarded onto Lot 4B were invited to tender.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}