Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: Home Office →
Provision of residential rehabilitative services for up to two weeks (i.e. providing a physiotherapy, psychological assessment, treatment services, and accommodation including meals) to Border Force staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081519-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 16:15:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081519-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T17:15:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Residential Rehabilitation Services for Border Force",
"value": {
"amount": 405000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 486000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T17:15:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822534",
"name": "The Police Treatment Centres"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_21056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Residential Rehabilitation Services for Border Force",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of residential rehabilitative services for up to two weeks (i.e. providing a physiotherapy, psychological assessment, treatment services, and accommodation including meals) to Border Force staff.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - technical reasons\nCompetition absent for technical reasoning",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Borderforceprocurementteam@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822534",
"name": "The Police Treatment Centres",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 0AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harlow Moor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07822534",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter.moore@thepolicetreatmentcentres.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T17:15:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Residential Rehabilitation Services for Border Force",
"value": {
"amount": 405000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 486000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T17:15:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822534",
"name": "The Police Treatment Centres"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "project_21056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Residential Rehabilitation Services for Border Force",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of residential rehabilitative services for up to two weeks (i.e. providing a physiotherapy, psychological assessment, treatment services, and accommodation including meals) to Border Force staff.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - technical reasons\nCompetition absent for technical reasoning",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Borderforceprocurementteam@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07822534",
"name": "The Police Treatment Centres",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 0AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harlow Moor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07822534",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter.moore@thepolicetreatmentcentres.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}