Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Lot 1 - Toxicology Lot 2 - Medical Examiners Lot 3 - Provision of Expert Witness Services
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054534 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017168-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 09:48:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017168-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T09:48:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054534",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11036947",
"name": "DNA WORKPLACE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04530717",
"name": "UK INDEPENDENT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06831614",
"name": "SOMEK & ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C-1481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Regulator Medical Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Toxicology\nLot 2 - Medical Examiners\nLot 3 - Provision of Expert Witness Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091434",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11036947",
"name": "DNA WORKPLACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frome",
"postalCode": "BA11 4FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G1 Frome Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dnaworkplace.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11036947",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@dnaworkplace.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZQ-2349-ZMHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04530717",
"name": "UK INDEPENDENT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Houghton Le Spring",
"postalCode": "DH4 5RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brenner House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukim-oh.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04530717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellbeing@ukim-oh.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRR-5826-JQCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06831614",
"name": "SOMEK & ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 2ZY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frenkel House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06831614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@somek.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJG-7924-BMHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Toxicology",
"value": {
"amount": 733333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 880000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 YEAR extension (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T09:48:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5million threshold"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Medical Examiners",
"value": {
"amount": 1166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "TWO Year Extension (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T09:48:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below the £5million threshold"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Provision of Expert Witness Services",
"value": {
"amount": 333333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two Years Extension (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T09:48:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T09:48:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054534",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11036947",
"name": "DNA WORKPLACE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04530717",
"name": "UK INDEPENDENT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06831614",
"name": "SOMEK & ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C-1481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Regulator Medical Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Toxicology\nLot 2 - Medical Examiners\nLot 3 - Provision of Expert Witness Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091434",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11036947",
"name": "DNA WORKPLACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frome",
"postalCode": "BA11 4FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G1 Frome Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dnaworkplace.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11036947",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@dnaworkplace.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZQ-2349-ZMHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04530717",
"name": "UK INDEPENDENT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Houghton Le Spring",
"postalCode": "DH4 5RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brenner House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukim-oh.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04530717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellbeing@ukim-oh.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRR-5826-JQCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06831614",
"name": "SOMEK & ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 2ZY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frenkel House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06831614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@somek.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJG-7924-BMHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Toxicology",
"value": {
"amount": 733333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 880000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 YEAR extension (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T09:48:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5million threshold"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Medical Examiners",
"value": {
"amount": 1166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "TWO Year Extension (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T09:48:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below the £5million threshold"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Provision of Expert Witness Services",
"value": {
"amount": 333333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two Years Extension (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T09:48:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}