Lot 1
Provision of Regulated Advice Services, for service users in mental health inpatient settings.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust →
Provision of Regulated Advice Services
UKJ3
Provision of Regulated Advice Services, for service users in mental health inpatient settings.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Guidance and counselling services (85312300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,751 | 1 median · 30.3 average (8,914 of 18,751 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,896 of 18,751 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 32 | 1 median · 1 average (8 of 32 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 32 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ3 | 105 | 1 median · 2.9 average (53 of 105 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (60 of 105 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055b1c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038232-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 08 2025 12:28:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038232-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038232-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-08T13:28:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038232-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153755",
"name": "Citizens Advice Winchester District"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RW10014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of Regulated Advice Services, for service users in mental health inpatient settings.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Regulated Advice Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Regulated Advice Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A call off under a local LTR framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Summers",
"email": "sian.summers@southernhealth.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2382311464"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153755",
"name": "Citizens Advice Winchester District",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Offices Colebrook Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Citizens Advice Winchester District"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038232-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 413344,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038232-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038232-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-08T13:28:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038232-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153755",
"name": "Citizens Advice Winchester District"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RW10014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of Regulated Advice Services, for service users in mental health inpatient settings.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Regulated Advice Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Regulated Advice Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A call off under a local LTR framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Summers",
"email": "sian.summers@southernhealth.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2382311464"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153755",
"name": "Citizens Advice Winchester District",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Offices Colebrook Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Citizens Advice Winchester District"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038232-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 413344,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038232-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}