Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013598-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-12T13:24:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c84f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36462",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c84f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Initial Term by up to two (2) further periods of twelve (12) months each"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Tender for the provision of reactive fabric works and services across the Council's estate in Calderdale. The service and works included are reactive fabric works, reactive plumbing works, drainage and roof/gutter cleaning. Tenderers are required to carry out effective and efficient reactive repairs (24 hours a day / 7 days a week / 365 days a year) along with first-time fix rates whilst complying with all operational, health & safety, legal and environmental requirements. The specification document sets out the general requirements for all specified services. In order to understand the varied nature of the Council's asset portfolio (which included listed buildings) and reactive works, site visits are a condition of tender and dates will be made available via the Messaging section on YORtender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Reactive Fabric Works and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Tender for the provision of reactive fabrics works and services across the Council’s estate in Calderdale. The service and works included are reactive fabric works, reactive plumbing works, drainage and roof/gutter cleaning. Tenderers are required to carry out effective and efficient reactive repairs (24 hours a day / 7 days a week / 365 days a year) along with first-time fix rates whilst complying with all operational, health & safety, legal and environmental requirements. The specification document sets out the general requirements for all specified services. In order to understand the varied nature of the Council's asset portfolio (which included listed buildings) and reactive works, site visits are a condition of tender and dates will be made available via the Messaging section on YORtender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The Conditions of Contract are uploaded as a separate document which accompanies the Invitation to Tender."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=68075&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36462",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103251",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "184 3147 61",
"legalName": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=68075&B=UK",
"name": "Rachel Jefford",
"email": "rachel.jefford2@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tcc.issue@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079476112"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 May 2023 · 013598-2023 · tender
{
"id": "013598-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-12T13:24:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c84f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36462",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c84f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Initial Term by up to two (2) further periods of twelve (12) months each"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Tender for the provision of reactive fabric works and services across the Council's estate in Calderdale. The service and works included are reactive fabric works, reactive plumbing works, drainage and roof/gutter cleaning. Tenderers are required to carry out effective and efficient reactive repairs (24 hours a day / 7 days a week / 365 days a year) along with first-time fix rates whilst complying with all operational, health & safety, legal and environmental requirements. The specification document sets out the general requirements for all specified services. In order to understand the varied nature of the Council's asset portfolio (which included listed buildings) and reactive works, site visits are a condition of tender and dates will be made available via the Messaging section on YORtender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Reactive Fabric Works and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Tender for the provision of reactive fabrics works and services across the Council’s estate in Calderdale. The service and works included are reactive fabric works, reactive plumbing works, drainage and roof/gutter cleaning. Tenderers are required to carry out effective and efficient reactive repairs (24 hours a day / 7 days a week / 365 days a year) along with first-time fix rates whilst complying with all operational, health & safety, legal and environmental requirements. The specification document sets out the general requirements for all specified services. In order to understand the varied nature of the Council's asset portfolio (which included listed buildings) and reactive works, site visits are a condition of tender and dates will be made available via the Messaging section on YORtender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The Conditions of Contract are uploaded as a separate document which accompanies the Invitation to Tender."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=68075&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36462",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103251",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "184 3147 61",
"legalName": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=68075&B=UK",
"name": "Rachel Jefford",
"email": "rachel.jefford2@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tcc.issue@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079476112"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}