Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Met Office →
This procurement is for the supply and delivery of a Radar Antenna for C-Band Weather Radar, including a fully comprehensive 12-month warranty period commencing on the date of delivery at the Met Office installation site. The requirement of a new weather radar in East Anglia is based on recommendations to improve the quality and coverage of the Met Office weather radar network. The Environment Agency, which jointly funds the radar network in England and Wales, places great importance on weather radar data as an input to flood forecasting schemes. The rainfall estimates from the weather radar network combined with other data sources are fed through to the flood risk models that are run by the Environment Agency. Improvements in the quality of the initial estimates of rainfall are therefore reflected in the output of the flood forecast models, and this feeds through to the accuracy and the lead times of the warnings and advice that are issued. Serious flood events prior to the 2001 review had raised concerns as to whether the existing radar network met the Met Office and Environment Agency's requirements in terms of quality of coverage. As a result, the Weather Radar Network Review project was sponsored by the Environment Agency and the Met Office to review the quality of radar coverage and recommend how the network could be most effectively improved. A weather radar in East Anglia will help improve the accuracy of the observations and forecasts by improving the coverage of 1-2km resolution radar data over East Anglia and to the north of London. This is a one-off requirement for a dual polarisation C-band parabolic antenna. It needs to meet specific requirements as it has a significant impact on the overall radar performance and is not easily changed once installed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0582dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076665-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 17:57:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076665-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046955-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046686-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076665-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T17:57:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32352100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of radio and radar equipment"
},
{
"id": "35722000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radar"
},
{
"id": "38100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigational and meteorological instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04403746",
"name": "STEATITE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773233",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Radar Antenna for C-Band Weather Radar on behalf of the Met Office",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the supply and delivery of a Radar Antenna for C-Band Weather Radar, including a fully comprehensive 12-month warranty period commencing on the date of delivery at the Met Office installation site.\nThe requirement of a new weather radar in East Anglia is based on recommendations to improve the quality and coverage of the Met Office weather radar network. The Environment Agency, which jointly funds the radar network in England and Wales, places great importance on weather radar data as an input to flood forecasting schemes. The rainfall estimates from the weather radar network combined with other data sources are fed through to the flood risk models that are run by the Environment Agency. Improvements in the quality of the initial estimates of rainfall are therefore reflected in the output of the flood forecast models, and this feeds through to the accuracy and the lead times of the warnings and advice that are issued.\nSerious flood events prior to the 2001 review had raised concerns as to whether the existing radar network met the Met Office and Environment Agency's requirements in terms of quality of coverage. As a result, the Weather Radar Network Review project was sponsored by the Environment Agency and the Met Office to review the quality of radar coverage and recommend how the network could be most effectively improved.\nA weather radar in East Anglia will help improve the accuracy of the observations and forecasts by improving the coverage of 1-2km resolution radar data over East Anglia and to the north of London.\nThis is a one-off requirement for a dual polarisation C-band parabolic antenna. It needs to meet specific requirements as it has a significant impact on the overall radar performance and is not easily changed once installed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04403746",
"name": "STEATITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch,",
"postalCode": "B98 9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steatite Ltd, Acanthus Road, Ravensbank Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steatite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04403746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications@steatite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPWV-6449-MJZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 189115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 226938
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076665-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076665-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T17:57:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is not more that £5 million including VAT."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076665-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T17:57:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32352100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of radio and radar equipment"
},
{
"id": "35722000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radar"
},
{
"id": "38100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigational and meteorological instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04403746",
"name": "STEATITE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773233",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Radar Antenna for C-Band Weather Radar on behalf of the Met Office",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the supply and delivery of a Radar Antenna for C-Band Weather Radar, including a fully comprehensive 12-month warranty period commencing on the date of delivery at the Met Office installation site.\nThe requirement of a new weather radar in East Anglia is based on recommendations to improve the quality and coverage of the Met Office weather radar network. The Environment Agency, which jointly funds the radar network in England and Wales, places great importance on weather radar data as an input to flood forecasting schemes. The rainfall estimates from the weather radar network combined with other data sources are fed through to the flood risk models that are run by the Environment Agency. Improvements in the quality of the initial estimates of rainfall are therefore reflected in the output of the flood forecast models, and this feeds through to the accuracy and the lead times of the warnings and advice that are issued.\nSerious flood events prior to the 2001 review had raised concerns as to whether the existing radar network met the Met Office and Environment Agency's requirements in terms of quality of coverage. As a result, the Weather Radar Network Review project was sponsored by the Environment Agency and the Met Office to review the quality of radar coverage and recommend how the network could be most effectively improved.\nA weather radar in East Anglia will help improve the accuracy of the observations and forecasts by improving the coverage of 1-2km resolution radar data over East Anglia and to the north of London.\nThis is a one-off requirement for a dual polarisation C-band parabolic antenna. It needs to meet specific requirements as it has a significant impact on the overall radar performance and is not easily changed once installed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04403746",
"name": "STEATITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch,",
"postalCode": "B98 9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steatite Ltd, Acanthus Road, Ravensbank Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steatite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04403746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications@steatite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPWV-6449-MJZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 189115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 226938
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076665-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076665-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T17:57:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is not more that £5 million including VAT."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046955-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T14:26:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32352100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of radio and radar equipment"
},
{
"id": "35722000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radar"
},
{
"id": "38100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigational and meteorological instruments"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 189115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 226938
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046955-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046955-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T14:26:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04403746",
"name": "STEATITE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Sub-Contractor(s):\nCompany Name: QINETIQ LIMITED\nRegistered Address: CODY TECHNOLOGY PARK, IVELY ROAD, FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE GU14 0LX United Kingdom\nRegistration Number: 03796233\nCompany Name: GLOBAL INVACOM LIMITED\nRegistered Address: 1ST FLR - FREEMAN HOUSE, JOHN ROBERTS BUSINES PARK, PEAN HILL, WHITSTABLE KENT CT5 3BJ United Kingdom\nRegistration Number: 02319127\nCompany Name: A. M. P. DEI F. LLI AMBRUOSO S.R.L. (IT03857076)\nRegistered Address: VIA MAZZINI 39, 84018 SCAFATI SA\nRegistration Number: SA367036",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04403746",
"name": "STEATITE LIMITED"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773233",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Radar Antenna for C-Band Weather Radar on behalf of the Met Office",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the supply and delivery of a Radar Antenna for C-Band Weather Radar, including a fully comprehensive 12-month warranty period commencing on the date of delivery at the Met Office installation site.\nThe requirement of a new weather radar in East Anglia is based on recommendations to improve the quality and coverage of the Met Office weather radar network. The Environment Agency, which jointly funds the radar network in England and Wales, places great importance on weather radar data as an input to flood forecasting schemes. The rainfall estimates from the weather radar network combined with other data sources are fed through to the flood risk models that are run by the Environment Agency. Improvements in the quality of the initial estimates of rainfall are therefore reflected in the output of the flood forecast models, and this feeds through to the accuracy and the lead times of the warnings and advice that are issued.\nSerious flood events prior to the 2001 review had raised concerns as to whether the existing radar network met the Met Office and Environment Agency's requirements in terms of quality of coverage. As a result, the Weather Radar Network Review project was sponsored by the Environment Agency and the Met Office to review the quality of radar coverage and recommend how the network could be most effectively improved.\nA weather radar in East Anglia will help improve the accuracy of the observations and forecasts by improving the coverage of 1-2km resolution radar data over East Anglia and to the north of London.\nThis is a one-off requirement for a dual polarisation C-band parabolic antenna. It needs to meet specific requirements as it has a significant impact on the overall radar performance and is not easily changed once installed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04403746",
"name": "STEATITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch,",
"postalCode": "B98 9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steatite Ltd, Acanthus Road, Ravensbank Business Park,"
},
"control": {
"description": "Connected Organisation(s):\nCompany Name: SOLID STATE PLC \nRegistered Address: RAVENSBANK BUSINESS PARK, HEDERA ROAD, REDDITCH B98 9EY United Kingdom\nRegistration Number: 21-734-8846 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steatite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04403746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications@steatite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPWV-6449-MJZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046686-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T16:43:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32352100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of radio and radar equipment"
},
{
"id": "35722000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radar"
},
{
"id": "38100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigational and meteorological instruments"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 189115,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 226938
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046686-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046686-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T16:43:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04403746",
"name": "STEATITE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773233",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Radar Antenna for C-Band Weather Radar on behalf of the Met Office",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the supply and delivery of a Radar Antenna for C-Band Weather Radar, including a fully comprehensive 12-month warranty period commencing on the date of delivery at the Met Office installation site. \nThe requirement of a new weather radar in East Anglia is based on recommendations to improve the quality and coverage of the Met Office weather radar network. The Environment Agency, which jointly funds the radar network in England and Wales, places great importance on weather radar data as an input to flood forecasting schemes. The rainfall estimates from the weather radar network combined with other data sources are fed through to the flood risk models that are run by the Environment Agency. Improvements in the quality of the initial estimates of rainfall are therefore reflected in the output of the flood forecast models, and this feeds through to the accuracy and the lead times of the warnings and advice that are issued. \nSerious flood events prior to the 2001 review had raised concerns as to whether the existing radar network met the Met Office and Environment Agency's requirements in terms of quality of coverage. As a result, the Weather Radar Network Review project was sponsored by the Environment Agency and the Met Office to review the quality of radar coverage and recommend how the network could be most effectively improved. \nA weather radar in East Anglia will help improve the accuracy of the observations and forecasts by improving the coverage of 1-2km resolution radar data over East Anglia and to the north of London. \nThis is a one-off requirement for a dual polarisation C-band parabolic antenna. It needs to meet specific requirements as it has a significant impact on the overall radar performance and is not easily changed once installed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A procurement was carried out under PCR 2015 using the Open procedure. Following the evaluation process the Met Office were unable to award the contract as no suitable tenders had been received. The recommendation was to abandon that procurement under PCR15 and carry out a direct award under Reg 41 of PA2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04403746",
"name": "STEATITE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch,",
"postalCode": "B98 9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steatite Ltd, Acanthus Road, Ravensbank Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steatite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04403746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications@steatite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPWV-6449-MJZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}