TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Provision of RA and Admin Mental Health Services

Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust: "Provision of RA and Admin Mental Health Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHarrogate and District NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published5 Nov 2025, 13:46 GMT
Last source update5 Nov 2025, 13:46 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPsychiatrist or psychologist services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dafc
What is being bought
HDFT require the services of a Registered Clinician and administrative services for the purposes of ensuring that any details patients, for whom HDH is the detaining Authority, are allocated to an appropriate Approved Clinician and ensure that the provisions of the Mental Health Act 1983 and are implemented and administered lawfully.<br/><br/>The service can only be delivered by a Mental Health Trust, with the Supplier having previously delivered the service within the geographical area of the Trust.<br/><br/>This direct award is being made in relation to Direct Award Process A under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) 2023.<br/><br/>For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Procurement Act 2024 do not apply to this award.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    5 Nov 2025, 13:46 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    5 Nov 2025, 13:46 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    5 Nov 2025, 13:46 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    HDFT require the services of a Registered Clinician and administrative services for the purposes of ensuring that any details patients, for whom HDH is the detaining Authority, are allocated to an appropriate Approved Clinician and ensure that the provisions of the Mental Health Act 1983 and are implemented and administered lawfully.<br/><br/>The service can only be delivered by a Mental Health Trust, with the Supplier having previously delivered the service within the geographical area of the Trust.<br/><br/>This direct award is being made in relation to Direct Award Process A under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) 2023.<br/><br/>For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Procurement Act 2024 do not apply to this award.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    5 Nov 2025, 13:46 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 17 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £27,574
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£27,574 · signed 17 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-103788
View buyer profile
  • Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    Harrogate District Hospital, Lancaster Park Road, Harrogate, UKE12, HG2 7SX
  • Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through Public Health England
    reviewBody

    Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road, London, SE1 8UG
  • Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Trust
    supplier

    00000N/A
    West Park Hospital Edward Pease Way Darlington, County Durham, UKC1, DL22TS
    +44 12345678
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.