Lot 2
To cover the list of properties as detailed in the service specification document.
Award criteria
Quality
Social Value
Commercial
Buyer: Corserv Solutions Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Corserv Solutions Limited on behalf of CORNWALL HOUSING LIMITED are seeking two suppliers to provide quality repairs, maintenance and void services to the Non HRA properties that it manages across the county of Cornwall.
UK, GB · UK, GB
To cover the list of properties as detailed in the service specification document.
Award criteria
Quality
Social Value
Commercial
To cover properties as listed in the service specification document.
Award criteria
Quality
Social Value
Commercial
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,125 | 3 median · 24.4 average (773 of 3,125 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (865 of 3,125 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 547 | 4 median · 104.7 average (107 of 547 with a bid count) | 9.2 average (130 of 547 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 343 | 27 median · 28.8 average (4 of 343 with a bid count) | 8.5 average (4 of 343 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e5f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075872-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 08:59:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075872-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-22T14:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-15T14:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | www.supplyingthesouthwest.org |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | tender | 075872-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075872-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T08:59:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN797821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "To cover the list of properties as detailed in the service specification document.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 55%\nSocial Value 15%\nCommercial 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "To cover properties as listed in the service specification document.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 55%\nSocial 15%\nCommercial 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Property Repairs & Void Services for Non HRA Housing Stock",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075872-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075872-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T08:59:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Two suppliers to be appointed to a Lot each",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Cornwall Housing wish to appoint two suppliers to this framework to ensure capacity across the whole Cornwall region.",
"periodRationale": "Not applicable",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Limited on behalf of CORNWALL HOUSING LIMITED are seeking two suppliers to provide quality repairs, maintenance and void services to the Non HRA properties that it manages across the county of Cornwall.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Radnor Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "claire.butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447812658791"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Short notice requirement"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075872-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T08:59:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN797821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "To cover the list of properties as detailed in the service specification document.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 55%\nSocial Value 15%\nCommercial 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "To cover properties as listed in the service specification document.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 55%\nSocial 15%\nCommercial 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Property Repairs & Void Services for Non HRA Housing Stock",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075872-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075872-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T08:59:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Two suppliers to be appointed to a Lot each",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Cornwall Housing wish to appoint two suppliers to this framework to ensure capacity across the whole Cornwall region.",
"periodRationale": "Not applicable",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Limited on behalf of CORNWALL HOUSING LIMITED are seeking two suppliers to provide quality repairs, maintenance and void services to the Non HRA properties that it manages across the county of Cornwall.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Radnor Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "claire.butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447812658791"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Short notice requirement"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}