completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets
Buyer: Milton Keynes City Council →
BuyerMilton Keynes City Council
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055436 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077589-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 10:10:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | contractAmendment | 077589-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020564-2026 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059279-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 035428-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | tender | 035422-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077589-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T11:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-093",
"title": "Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T11:10:29+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "077589-2026",
"date": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Contract start got delayed due to lack of Council's resource at mobilisation stage. The contract start date has changed from 01 March 2026 to 01 September 2026. There is no change in scope of services and value of the contract.",
"hasRenewal": true,
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (5 releases)
14 Aug 2026 · 077589-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "077589-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T11:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-093",
"title": "Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T11:10:29+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "077589-2026",
"date": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Contract start got delayed due to lack of Council's resource at mobilisation stage. The contract start date has changed from 01 March 2026 to 01 September 2026. There is no change in scope of services and value of the contract.",
"hasRenewal": true,
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Mar 2026 · 020564-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "020564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T15:49:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDY-6969-YCVL",
"name": "Tetra Tech Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council (the Council) has awarded a contract for the Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets to ensure our housing stock is safe for residents, our employees and members of the public. The contract will be for an initial term of 12 months with an option for the Council to extend for 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDY-6969-YCVL",
"name": "Tetra Tech Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milton Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDY-6969-YCVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RPS.bidteam@rps.tetratech.com",
"telephone": "01235821888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets",
"value": {
"amount": 408285.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 489943.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option for the Council to extend it for a further period of 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T15:49:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Site and Dwelling Access",
"description": "Adherence to the specified access process in line with Item 7 including updating the tracker with relevant status.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Programme",
"description": "Completion and return of Scoping Document in five working days or as specified in accordance with Section 8C, Item 8.3 - measure to be based on works tracker data.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supporting Documentation",
"description": "Completion and submission of supporting visit documentation within seven days of visit completion - meaure to be based on works tracker data.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Sept 2025 · 059279-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "059279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01470149",
"name": "Tetra Tech Consulting Limited previously known as RPS Consulting Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T14:05:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets",
"value": {
"amount": 408285.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 489943.04
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option for the Council to extend it for a further period of 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T14:05:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01470149",
"name": "Tetra Tech Consulting Limited previously known as RPS Consulting Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council (the Council) are currently out to tender for the Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets to ensure our housing stock is safe for residents, our employees and members of the public. The contract will be for an initial term of 12 months with an option for the Council to extend for 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01470149",
"name": "Tetra Tech Consulting Limited previously known as RPS Consulting Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01470149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RPS.bidteam@rps.tetratech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jun 2025 · 035428-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "035428-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T14:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option for the Council to extend for a period of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As per tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated in tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated in tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"description": "Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process can access tender documents through our e-tendering portal, on address given above.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "035428-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035428-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T14:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "035428-2025",
"description": "Tender return time corrected to 12 noon; 22 July 2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council (the Council) are currently out to tender for the Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets to ensure our housing stock is safe for residents, our employees and members of the public. The contract will be for an initial term of 12 months with an option for the Council to extend for 12 months.\nThe Council has not engaged with the market prior to issuing the ITT as it has already developed the most appropriate specification for the works they require to be procured. We are aware the market is buoyant in this area and the chosen procurement process suits the works being procured and has been successful for the Council on other procurements of similar works and services. The Council has also reviewed the contractual terms and conditions available to it, and again believes those chosen are acceptable by the market and the Council.",
"riskDetails": "As stated in tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As stated in tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission must be made on our e-Tendering portal, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jun 2025 · 035422-2025 · tender
{
"id": "035422-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T13:57:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-093",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option for the Council to extend for a period of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As per tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"description": "Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process can access tender documents through our e-tendering portal, on address given above.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T13:57:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council (the Council) are currently out to tender for the Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets to ensure our housing stock is safe for residents, our employees and members of the public. The contract will be for an initial term of 12 months with an option for the Council to extend for 12 months.",
"riskDetails": "As stated in tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As stated in tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission must be made on our e-Tendering portal, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}