TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

PROVISION OF PPHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES (BRADFORD)

Physiotherapy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust: "PROVISION OF PPHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES (BRADFORD)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityBradford District Care NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 May 2026, 15:43 BST
Last source update6 May 2026, 15:43 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPhysiotherapy services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06928b
What is being bought
**PSR DIRECT AWARD C** PROVISION OF PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES (BRADFORD) INTENT TO AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £65,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/06/2026 TO 31/05/2027.<br/>PROVISION OF PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/06/2026 TO 31/05/2027.WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    6 May 2026, 15:43 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    6 May 2026, 15:43 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    6 May 2026, 15:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    **PSR DIRECT AWARD C** PROVISION OF PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES (BRADFORD) INTENT TO AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £65,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/06/2026 TO 31/05/2027.<br/>PROVISION OF PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/06/2026 TO 31/05/2027.WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS.<br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOT YET FORMALLY BEEN AWARDED; THIS NOTICE SERVES AS AN INTENTION TO AWARD UNDER THE PSR. THE CONTRACT WILL NOT BE AWARDED UNTIL THE PERIOD HAS ENDED AND ANY REPRESENTATIONS HAVE BEEN CONSIDERED.<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED. Additional information: **PSR DIRECT AWARD C** PROVISION OF PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES (BRADFORD) INTENT TO AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £65,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/06/2026 TO 31/05/2027.<br/>PROVISION OF PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/06/2026 TO 31/05/2027.WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS.<br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOT YET FORMALLY BEEN AWARDED; THIS NOTICE SERVES AS AN INTENTION TO AWARD UNDER THE PSR. THE CONTRACT WILL NOT BE AWARDED UNTIL THE PERIOD HAS ENDED AND ANY REPRESENTATIONS HAVE BEEN CONSIDERED.<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 May 2026, 15:43 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 30 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
PHYSIO MED LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 30 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 65000 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 65000 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-136933
View buyer profile
  • Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer
    reviewBody

    New Mill, Victoria Road, Shipley, UKE41, BD18 3LD
    +44 1535294491
  • PHYSIO MED LIMITED
    supplier

    02853100
    Chartered House, Gelderd Rd, Leeds, Leeds, UK, LS12 6DT
    +44 1132921300
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 18/05/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.